Licensed to Ralph Wright Natatorium - Site License    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                       Cardinal Invitational - 3/14/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 50.67  11/20/2003 Jessica Foschi                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle James            21 SwimLouisville                 1:05.48  
                  30.86     1:05.48 (34.62)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.98   4/30/2000 Sara Schweitzer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monica Vetter             22 SwimLouisville                 1:10.75  
                  33.77     1:10.75 (36.98)                                        
  2 Karen Carlson             24 SwimLouisville                 1:15.98  
                  37.27     1:15.98 (38.71)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 29.69   4/25/2004 Alissa Davies                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle James            21 SwimLouisville                   37.10  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:02.86   5/18/2003 Riley Mants                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle James            21 SwimLouisville                 1:19.37  
                  36.55     1:19.37 (42.82)                                        
  2 Karen Carlson             24 SwimLouisville                 1:21.37  
                  39.18     1:21.37 (42.19)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:14.90   5/18/2003 Riley Mants                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Carlson             24 SwimLouisville                 2:54.70  
                  40.50     1:24.64 (44.14)     2:09.49 (44.85)     2:54.70 (45.21)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 25.46   4/30/2000 Jennifer Brooks                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle James            21 SwimLouisville                   36.47  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.63   4/13/2008 Laura Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monica Vetter             22 SwimLouisville                 1:10.16  
                  32.26     1:10.16 (37.90)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 58.34   4/13/2008 Laura Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle James            21 SwimLouisville                 1:14.73  
                  35.03     1:14.73 (39.70)                                        
  2 Karen Carlson             24 SwimLouisville                 1:14.85  
                  34.80     1:14.85 (40.05)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:05.30   4/30/2000 Sara Schweitzer                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Carlson             24 SwimLouisville                 2:44.30  
                  37.92     1:18.39 (40.47)     2:04.28 (45.89)     2:44.30 (40.02)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 23.16   4/24/2005 Petra Martin                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aimee Boyd                26 SwimLouisville                   27.91  
  2 Laura Kraemer             25 Lakeside                         31.08  
  3 Jessica Berger            25 Lakeside                         33.06  
  4 Kristina Hornback         26 SwimLouisville                 1:22.54  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 50.80   3/16/2003 Louise Johncke                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aimee Boyd                26 SwimLouisville                 1:02.42  
                  30.19     1:02.42 (32.23)                                        
  2 Laura Kraemer             25 Lakeside                       1:07.53  
                  32.62     1:07.53 (34.91)                                        
  3 Erin Gast                 28 SwimLouisville                 1:12.47  
                  34.14     1:12.47 (38.33)                                        
  4 Kristina Hornback         26 SwimLouisville                 2:57.99  
                1:27.41   2:57.99 (1:30.58)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:48.80   5/20/2001 Limin Liu                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aimee Boyd                26 SwimLouisville                 2:20.50  
                  31.64     1:06.62 (34.98)     1:44.20 (37.58)     2:20.50 (36.30)
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:49.88    1/3/1996 Sheila Taormina                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aimee Boyd                26 SwimLouisville                 6:32.15  
                  34.14     1:10.28 (36.14)     1:49.01 (38.73)     2:29.66 (40.65)
        3:09.61 (39.95)     3:50.84 (41.23)     4:31.97 (41.13)     5:12.98 (41.01)
        5:53.83 (40.85)     6:32.15 (38.32)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 25.98   5/16/1999 Mary Edwards                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Platky            28 Baptist East                     34.23  
  2 Erin Gast                 28 SwimLouisville                   36.60  
  3 Kristina Hornback         26 SwimLouisville                 2:00.32  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 56.28   5/16/1999 Mary Edwards                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Berger            25 Lakeside                       1:15.90  
                  37.34     1:15.90 (38.56)                                        
  2 Erin Gast                 28 SwimLouisville                 1:18.29  
                  36.82     1:18.29 (41.47)                                        
  3 Laura Kraemer             25 Lakeside                       1:21.58  
                  38.59     1:21.58 (42.99)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:00.57   5/22/2005 Pamela Hanson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 28 SwimLouisville                 2:52.52  
                  38.55     1:21.88 (43.33)     2:07.14 (45.26)     2:52.52 (45.38)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 29.46    5/4/2008 Laura Holt                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              27 Middle TN Master                 35.93  
  2 Kristina Hornback         26 SwimLouisville                 1:38.53  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:03.80   5/10/2009 Kasey Beckman                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              27 Middle TN Master               1:18.42  
                  37.00     1:18.42 (41.42)                                        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 54.03   5/20/2001 Limin Liu                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Kraemer             25 Lakeside                       1:15.16  
                  35.58     1:15.16 (39.58)                                        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 56.76   5/20/2001 Limin Liu                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              27 Middle TN Master               1:13.57  
                  34.53     1:13.57 (39.04)                                        
  2 Kathryn Platky            28 Baptist East                   1:17.33  
                  33.57     1:17.33 (43.76)                                        
  3 Laura Kraemer             25 Lakeside                       1:17.65  
                  34.99     1:17.65 (42.66)                                        
  4 Aimee Boyd                26 SwimLouisville                 1:18.38  
                  35.70     1:18.38 (42.68)                                        
  5 Jessica Berger            25 Lakeside                       1:18.84  
                  36.26     1:18.84 (42.58)                                        
  6 Erin Gast                 28 SwimLouisville                 1:20.81  
                  36.71     1:20.81 (44.10)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.70   3/11/2009 Erika Erndl                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kori Forster              31 Lakeside                         27.04  
  2 Susan Haynes              34 Lakeside                         28.14  
  3 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Middle TN Master                 29.16  
  4 Breana Lewis              33 Wildcat                          30.06  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 49.07   12/6/2008 Erika Erndl                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Caldas             32 North Carolina                   54.75  
                  25.97       54.75 (28.78)                                        
  2 Susan Haynes              34 Lakeside                       1:02.38  
                  29.89     1:02.38 (32.49)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:51.40   5/18/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              33 Wildcat                        2:19.28  
                  33.05     1:08.56 (35.51)     1:44.02 (35.46)     2:19.28 (35.26)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 25.32   3/15/2009 Noriko Inada                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              33 Wildcat                          35.87  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.50   3/15/2009 Noriko Inada                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Caldas             32 North Carolina                 1:02.97  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:59.93   2/19/1996 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              33 Wildcat                        2:40.21  
                  38.99     1:19.60 (40.61)     2:00.29 (40.69)     2:40.21 (39.92)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 28.48    5/4/2008 Katie Mcclelland                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Caldas             32 North Carolina                   31.93  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:17.34   4/30/2000 Wenke Hansen                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Caldas             32 North Carolina                 2:33.73  
                  34.24     1:12.70 (38.46)     1:51.87 (39.17)     2:33.73 (41.86)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 24.18   4/15/2000 Angel Martino                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kori Forster              31 Lakeside                         28.49  
  2 Hannah Caldas             32 North Carolina                   29.44  
  3 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Middle TN Master                 31.52  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.01   5/16/1999 Angel Martino                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Middle TN Master               1:15.54  
                  34.47     1:15.54 (41.07)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 57.01   4/15/2000 Angel Martino                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kori Forster              31 Lakeside                       1:05.94  
                  30.36     1:05.94 (35.58)                                        
  2 Susan Haynes              34 Lakeside                       1:13.26  
                  35.18     1:13.26 (38.08)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:58.80   3/11/2009 Erika Erndl                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              33 Wildcat                        2:39.79  
                  35.37     1:16.00 (40.63)     2:04.35 (48.35)     2:39.79 (35.44)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.34   2/25/2007 Dara Torres                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura MacKenzie           35 Baptist East                     29.75  
  2 Tracy Spigelman           36 Wildcat                          30.49  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 49.72   2/25/2007 Dara Torres                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Marvin              36 Indy SwimFit                   1:02.59  
                  29.50     1:02.59 (33.09)                                        
  2 Tracy Spigelman           36 Wildcat                        1:06.85  
                  32.37     1:06.85 (34.48)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:51.55    5/3/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Middle TN Master               2:12.76  
                  30.61     1:03.91 (33.30)     1:38.80 (34.89)     2:12.76 (33.96)
  2 Linda Marvin              36 Indy SwimFit                   2:20.03  
                  33.19     1:09.10 (35.91)     1:45.38 (36.28)     2:20.03 (34.65)
  3 Tracy Spigelman           36 Wildcat                        2:20.70  
                  33.76     1:09.49 (35.73)     1:45.26 (35.77)     2:20.70 (35.44)
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:56.09    5/3/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Middle TN Master               6:02.10  
                  32.09     1:06.48 (34.39)     1:42.21 (35.73)     2:18.71 (36.50)
        2:55.82 (37.11)     3:33.09 (37.27)     4:10.33 (37.24)     4:47.60 (37.27)
        5:25.00 (37.40)     6:02.10 (37.10)                                        
  2 Tracy Spigelman           36 Wildcat                        6:14.37  
                  34.70     1:11.65 (36.95)     1:48.90 (37.25)     2:26.37 (37.47)
        3:03.99 (37.62)     3:41.98 (37.99)     4:20.80 (38.82)     4:58.81 (38.01)
        5:36.95 (38.14)     6:14.37 (37.42)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 26.17    4/5/2009 Sheri Hart                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Middle TN Master                 32.46  
  2 Laura MacKenzie           35 Baptist East                     34.86  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 56.32    4/4/2009 Sheri Hart                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Middle TN Master               1:10.04  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 25.54   5/18/2003 S Von Der Lippe                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura MacKenzie           35 Baptist East                     33.21  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.78   5/18/2003 S Von Der Lippe                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy Spigelman           36 Wildcat                        1:19.76  
                  36.03     1:19.76 (43.73)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 58.31   4/25/2004 S Von Der Lippe                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura MacKenzie           35 Baptist East                   1:16.26  
                  34.99     1:16.26 (41.27)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 21.91   4/15/2007 Dara Torres                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam McFarland             44 Wildcat                          38.22  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 48.34   4/15/2007 Dara Torres                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            41 SwimLouisville                 1:20.80  
                  38.01     1:20.80 (42.79)                                        
  2 Pam McFarland             44 Wildcat                        1:28.23  
                  42.46     1:28.23 (45.77)                                        
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 57.15   5/18/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            41 SwimLouisville                 1:21.45  
                  40.43     1:21.45 (41.02)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 29.55   5/14/2006 S Von Der Lippe                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam McFarland             44 Wildcat                          47.33  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:03.00    5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            41 SwimLouisville                 1:38.78  
                  47.72     1:38.78 (51.06)                                        
  2 Pam McFarland             44 Wildcat                        1:46.17  
                  50.82     1:46.17 (55.35)                                        
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 54.83   5/10/2009 S Von Der Lippe                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            41 SwimLouisville                 1:37.49  
                  44.70     1:37.49 (52.79)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:04.85    5/4/2008 S Von Der Lippe                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            41 SwimLouisville                 3:10.48  
                  45.84     1:31.31 (45.47)     2:24.76 (53.45)     3:10.48 (45.72)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 24.00    5/4/2008 Susan Walsh                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Casey               45 Wildcat                          30.84  
  2 Pam Kimmel                45 Wildcat                          31.61  
  3 Katy Ansert               45 SwimLouisville                   33.33  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 52.23  12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Casey               45 Wildcat                        1:07.97  
                  32.45     1:07.97 (35.52)                                        
  2 Pam Kimmel                45 Wildcat                        1:08.06  
                  33.51     1:08.06 (34.55)                                        
  3 Katy Ansert               45 SwimLouisville                 1:18.42  
                  37.54     1:18.42 (40.88)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:53.28  12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Casey               45 Wildcat                        2:29.45  
                  34.72     1:11.88 (37.16)     1:50.25 (38.37)     2:29.45 (39.20)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 5:04.13   4/11/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Kimmel                45 Wildcat                        6:16.69  
                  35.25     1:12.89 (37.64)     1:50.91 (38.02)     2:29.00 (38.09)
        3:07.18 (38.18)     3:45.23 (38.05)     4:23.73 (38.50)     5:02.17 (38.44)
        5:40.57 (38.40)     6:16.69 (36.12)                                        
  2 Katy Ansert               45 SwimLouisville                 8:05.73  
                  42.76     1:29.94 (47.18)     2:18.43 (48.49)     3:07.48 (49.05)
        3:57.75 (50.27)     4:47.78 (50.03)     5:37.94 (50.16)     6:28.79 (50.85)
        7:18.92 (50.13)     8:05.73 (46.81)                                        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 58.29  12/20/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Casey               45 Wildcat                        1:19.24  
                  38.66     1:19.24 (40.58)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 30.17   5/20/2007 Caroline Krattli                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mindy Johns               49 SwimLouisville                   41.59  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:06.01   5/20/2007 Caroline Krattli                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mindy Johns               49 SwimLouisville                 1:32.05  
                  42.96     1:32.05 (49.09)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 26.24      8/2009 Scouler/Pipes-Nei                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Ansert               45 SwimLouisville                   40.54  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 59.48   4/19/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Kimmel                45 Wildcat                        1:24.15  
                  39.91     1:24.15 (44.24)                                        
  2 Katy Ansert               45 SwimLouisville                 1:30.00  
                  41.23     1:30.00 (48.77)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:07.26  12/16/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marci Casey               45 Wildcat                        2:52.99  
                  39.19     1:23.97 (44.78)     2:14.16 (50.19)     2:52.99 (38.83)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 24.92    5/4/2008 Traci Granger                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Scruggs              50 Indy SwimFit                     32.09  
  2 Jane Ruemmele             51 West Healthplex                  33.27  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 54.38   5/17/2002 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jane Ruemmele             51 West Healthplex                1:14.36  
                  35.18     1:14.36 (39.18)                                        
  2 Amy Jordan                51 SwimLouisville                 1:23.58  
                  40.58     1:23.58 (43.00)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 28.74   6/23/2002 J Swagerty-Hill                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Jordan                51 SwimLouisville                   42.62  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:02.67    5/4/2008 K Andrus-Hughes                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Jordan                51 SwimLouisville                 1:32.18  
                  44.81     1:32.18 (47.37)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:17.40   4/19/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Jordan                51 SwimLouisville                 3:18.79  
                  46.62     1:36.28 (49.66)     2:28.62 (52.34)     3:18.79 (50.17)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 33.21   4/15/2007 Melinda Mann                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 53 Wildcat                          45.89  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:12.85   5/10/2009 Lisa Bennett                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 53 Wildcat                        1:41.99  
                  48.02     1:41.99 (53.97)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:39.92   4/26/2009 Jenny Cook                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 53 Wildcat                        3:45.78  
                  49.77     1:46.96 (57.19)     2:45.80 (58.84)     3:45.78 (59.98)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 26.77   5/10/2009 Traci Granger                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Scruggs              50 Indy SwimFit                     37.41  
  2 Jane Ruemmele             51 West Healthplex                  42.16  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:00.28   5/10/2009 Traci Granger                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Scruggs              50 Indy SwimFit                   1:26.27  
                  39.59     1:26.27 (46.68)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:03.72   5/10/2009 Ahelee Sue Osborn                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jane Ruemmele             51 West Healthplex                1:30.56  
                  40.92     1:30.56 (49.64)                                        
  2 Amy Jordan                51 SwimLouisville                 1:38.46  
                  46.43     1:38.46 (52.03)                                        
  3 Meg Smath                 53 Wildcat                        1:40.72  
                  50.35     1:40.72 (50.37)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:19.56   5/10/2009 Ahelee Sue Osborn                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Scruggs              50 Indy SwimFit                   3:21.63  
                  40.86     1:35.85 (54.99)     2:31.81 (55.96)     3:21.63 (49.82)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 30.42   5/20/2007 Beth Schreiner                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East                     40.86  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:07.80   5/28/2007 Ardeth Mueller                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East                   1:33.87  
                  44.53     1:33.87 (49.34)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:25.65    4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East                   3:27.58  
                  45.81     1:38.90 (53.09)     2:33.81 (54.91)     3:27.58 (53.77)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 6:29.22    4/1/2007 Ardeth Mueller                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East                   9:06.98  
                  48.31     1:42.97 (54.66)     2:38.82 (55.85)     3:35.27 (56.45)
        4:30.20 (54.93)     5:27.60 (57.40)     6:24.79 (57.19)     7:20.60 (55.81)
        8:15.51 (54.91)     9:06.98 (51.47)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 37.74   4/25/2004 Joann Leilich                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East                     55.65  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 20.25   4/10/1994 Eric Mauer                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Brogan               21 Indy SwimFit                     26.84  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 43.89   2/18/2001 Romain Barnier                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Brogan               21 Indy SwimFit                     57.57  
                  28.03       57.57 (29.54)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:37.07   2/17/2008 Joseph Schneider                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East                   2:00.74  
                  26.48       56.62 (30.14)     1:28.67 (32.05)     2:00.74 (32.07)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:29.67   2/18/2001 Romain Barnier                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Brogan               21 Indy SwimFit                   5:47.84  
                  27.57       58.59 (31.02)     1:32.72 (34.13)     2:08.40 (35.68)
        2:45.05 (36.65)     3:22.13 (37.08)     3:58.89 (36.76)     4:36.04 (37.15)
        5:12.85 (36.81)     5:47.84 (34.99)                                        
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 49.19   4/15/2007 C Gibson                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East                   1:08.58  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.16   4/11/2006 Michael Shelby                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East                     27.43  
  2 Ryan Brogan               21 Indy SwimFit                     30.11  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 49.37   5/17/2002 Adam Conway                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East                     59.48  
                  27.62       59.48 (31.86)                                        
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 50.14   2/18/2001 Romain Barnier                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East                   1:07.66  
                  31.18     1:07.66 (36.48)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 19.44   4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Gilbert             26 SwimLouisville                   27.92  
  2 Blake Voges               25 Indy SwimFit                     27.95  
  3 Chad Ashmore              28 Southwest Ohio                   28.01  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 42.91   4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake Voges               25 Indy SwimFit                   1:02.95  
                  29.68     1:02.95 (33.27)                                        
  2 Brian Gilbert             26 SwimLouisville                 1:03.85  
                  30.75     1:03.85 (33.10)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:38.14    2/3/1996 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake Voges               25 Indy SwimFit                   2:11.71  
                  30.95     1:04.42 (33.47)     1:38.29 (33.87)     2:11.71 (33.42)
  2 Brian Gilbert             26 SwimLouisville                 2:24.60  
                  31.10     1:08.16 (37.06)     1:46.80 (38.64)     2:24.60 (37.80)
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:26.87   2/18/2001 Lionel Moreau                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake Voges               25 Indy SwimFit                   6:23.90  
                  34.13     1:11.66 (37.53)     1:50.14 (38.48)     2:29.47 (39.33)
        3:08.55 (39.08)     3:49.12 (40.57)     4:29.05 (39.93)     5:08.48 (39.43)
        5:46.73 (38.25)     6:23.90 (37.17)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 24.40    5/4/2008 William Liscinsky                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aleksey Fadeev            28 SwimLouisville                   27.94  
  2 Chad Ashmore              28 Southwest Ohio                   35.76  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 54.30   5/10/2009 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Ashmore              28 Southwest Ohio                 1:18.35  
                  36.99     1:18.35 (41.36)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 21.15   4/25/2004 Sabir Muhammad                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brian Gilbert             26 SwimLouisville                      DQ  
      23 Non-simultaneous touch
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 48.82    5/4/2008 William Liscinsky                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brian Gilbert             26 SwimLouisville                      DQ  
      10 Alternating Kick - breast
                  36.47          DQ (39.91)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 20.08   3/29/2009 Sabir Muhammad                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 SwimLouisville                   24.07  
  2 Eric Ford                 33 Middle TN Master                 27.75  
  3 Keith Klusman             33 Lakeside                         31.61  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 44.53  12/19/2004 Mike Picotte                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 SwimLouisville                   52.20  
                  25.08       52.20 (27.12)                                        
  2 Eric Ford                 33 Middle TN Master                 58.85  
                  28.41       58.85 (30.44)                                        
  3 Keith Klusman             33 Lakeside                       1:11.57  
                  35.06     1:11.57 (36.51)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:38.03   5/16/1999 Jon Olsen                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Auxier              31 Wildcat                        2:04.11  
                  28.09       58.83 (30.74)     1:31.95 (33.12)     2:04.11 (32.16)
  2 Eric Ford                 33 Middle TN Master               2:13.25  
                  29.94     1:03.91 (33.97)     1:39.15 (35.24)     2:13.25 (34.10)
  3 Keith Klusman             33 Lakeside                       2:50.75  
                  35.21     1:14.93 (39.72)     2:01.04 (46.11)     2:50.75 (49.71)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.97    2/8/2009 Derya Buyukuncu                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Auxier              31 Wildcat                          27.54  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 50.21   5/24/1992 Clay Britt                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Auxier              31 Wildcat                          59.36  
  2 Mike Schlegel             32 SwimLouisville                 1:05.92  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:48.04   5/10/2009 Erik Scalise                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Auxier              31 Wildcat                        2:11.15  
                  31.56     1:05.13 (33.57)     1:38.56 (33.43)     2:11.15 (32.59)
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.85   5/20/2007 Jeff Commings                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 SwimLouisville                 1:09.17  
                  32.44     1:09.17 (36.73)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 48.25  12/19/2004 Mike Picotte                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 SwimLouisville                 1:00.00  
                  27.89     1:00.00 (32.11)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 20.14    5/4/2008 Josh Davis                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guillermo Bez             37 Western Kentucky                 22.67  
  2 Paul Widman               37 SwimLouisville                   23.85  
  3 Will Fuqua                38 Middle TN Master                 24.76  
  4 Jeffrey Maydak            36 Noblesville                      25.25  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 44.24   4/20/2009 Vladimir Pyshenko                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guillermo Bez             37 Western Kentucky                 49.30  
                  23.94       49.30 (25.36)                                        
  2 Van Stoutt                39 SwimLouisville                   52.67  
                  24.94       52.67 (27.73)                                        
  3 Jeffrey Maydak            36 Noblesville                      53.22  
                  25.82       53.22 (27.40)                                        
  4 Paul Widman               37 SwimLouisville                   55.24  
                  25.85       55.24 (29.39)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:36.56    5/4/2008 Josh Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Stoutt                39 SwimLouisville                 1:56.68  
                  26.84       55.72 (28.88)     1:25.95 (30.23)     1:56.68 (30.73)
  2 C J Rushman               38 SwimLouisville                 2:01.03  
                  28.44       58.99 (30.55)     1:30.32 (31.33)     2:01.03 (30.71)
  3 Paul Widman               37 SwimLouisville                 2:09.56  
                  29.54     1:02.76 (33.22)     1:36.62 (33.86)     2:09.56 (32.94)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:33.97   5/17/2002 Ronald Karnaugh                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C J Rushman               38 SwimLouisville                 5:37.38  
                  30.83     1:03.93 (33.10)     1:38.44 (34.51)     2:13.34 (34.90)
        2:48.04 (34.70)     3:22.36 (34.32)     3:56.50 (34.14)     4:30.69 (34.19)
        5:04.39 (33.70)     5:37.38 (32.99)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.70    5/4/2008 Josh Davis                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Widman               37 SwimLouisville                   31.43  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 49.12    5/4/2008 Josh Davis                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guillermo Bez             37 Western Kentucky                 56.87  
  2 Van Stoutt                39 SwimLouisville                 1:00.34  
  3 C J Rushman               38 SwimLouisville                 1:14.64  
                  36.50     1:14.64 (38.14)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.26  12/16/2001 Ron Karnaugh                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Maydak            36 Noblesville                    1:12.31  
                  34.00     1:12.31 (38.31)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:59.23  12/16/2001 Ron Karnaugh                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Fuqua                38 Middle TN Master               2:31.75  
                  34.00     1:12.56 (38.56)     1:52.80 (40.24)     2:31.75 (38.95)
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 49.54   5/16/1999 Peter Egan                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 A.J. Geiss                36 Unattached                     1:02.88  
                  27.81     1:02.88 (35.07)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 50.06    5/4/2008 Josh Davis                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guillermo Bez             37 Western Kentucky                 58.08  
                  26.28       58.08 (31.80)                                        
  2 Will Fuqua                38 Middle TN Master               1:02.48  
                  29.24     1:02.48 (33.24)                                        
  3 Paul Widman               37 SwimLouisville                 1:10.21  
                  31.33     1:10.21 (38.88)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:48.74  12/22/2002 Ron Karnaugh                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guillermo Bez             37 Western Kentucky               2:09.77  
                  26.41       58.23 (31.82)     1:38.02 (39.79)     2:09.77 (31.75)
  2 Jeffrey Maydak            36 Noblesville                    2:12.63  
                  29.46     1:03.54 (34.08)     1:42.64 (39.10)     2:12.63 (29.99)
  3 C J Rushman               38 SwimLouisville                 2:22.69  
                  29.97     1:09.99 (40.02)     1:49.82 (39.83)     2:22.69 (32.87)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 20.84   4/26/2009 Michael Ross                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Stecher              44 SwimLouisville                   23.42  
  2 Shane Scott               43 Middle TN Master                 27.50  
  3 Brad Harkleroad           40 SwimLouisville                   41.30  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 45.35    5/4/2008 Michael Ross                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Stecher              44 SwimLouisville                   51.64  
                  24.49       51.64 (27.15)                                        
  2 Shane Scott               43 Middle TN Master               1:00.01  
                  28.63     1:00.01 (31.38)                                        
  3 Michael Kern              43 Indy SwimFit                   1:02.84  
                  30.19     1:02.84 (32.65)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:38.94    5/4/2008 Michael Ross                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shane Scott               43 Middle TN Master               2:15.36  
                  31.19     1:04.98 (33.79)     1:40.19 (35.21)     2:15.36 (35.17)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.77   4/26/2009 Michael Ross                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Kern              43 Indy SwimFit                     36.10  
  2 Brad Harkleroad           40 SwimLouisville                   50.32  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:50.09    5/4/2008 Michael Ross                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk Mustard              43 Indy SwimFit                   2:21.06  
                  33.59     1:09.46 (35.87)     1:45.98 (36.52)     2:21.06 (35.08)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 25.84   5/18/2003 Greg Rhodenbaugh                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano            40 Lakeside                         28.86  
  2 Dale Mercker              43 Lakeside                         31.19  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 57.04   5/18/2003 Wally Dicks                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano            40 Lakeside                       1:02.00  
                  29.68     1:02.00 (32.32)                                        
  2 Dale Mercker              43 Lakeside                       1:06.63  
                  31.24     1:06.63 (35.39)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:03.37   4/19/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano            40 Lakeside                       2:18.11  
                  31.64     1:07.00 (35.36)     1:42.75 (35.75)     2:18.11 (35.36)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.61   4/26/2009 Michael Ross                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk Mustard              43 Indy SwimFit                     26.68  
  2 Michael Kern              43 Indy SwimFit                     32.32  
  3 Brad Harkleroad           40 SwimLouisville                   50.10  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 52.03   3/29/2009 Michael Ross                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              43 Lakeside                       1:01.53  
                  29.81     1:01.53 (31.72)                                        
  2 Kirk Mustard              43 Indy SwimFit                   1:04.15  
                  28.41     1:04.15 (35.74)                                        
  3 Michael Kern              43 Indy SwimFit                   1:12.44  
                  32.53     1:12.44 (39.91)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 21.10    5/4/2008 John Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes             47 SwimLouisville                   25.98  
  2 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East                     29.89  
  3 Roger Kapisser            48 SwimLouisville                   53.36  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 46.72   4/26/2009 Rich Saeger                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Richardson           47 Indy SwimFit                     57.49  
                  28.09       57.49 (29.40)                                        
  2 Michael Johmann           48 SwimLouisville                 1:03.03  
                  30.15     1:03.03 (32.88)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:43.24   5/10/2009 Keith Switzer                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Richardson           47 Indy SwimFit                   2:02.77  
                  28.42       58.67 (30.25)     1:30.31 (31.64)     2:02.77 (32.46)
  2 Michael Johmann           48 SwimLouisville                 2:11.93  
                  31.03     1:04.59 (33.56)     1:38.72 (34.13)     2:11.93 (33.21)
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:39.10   5/20/2007 Dennis Baker                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes             47 SwimLouisville                 5:28.74  
                  29.43     1:01.44 (32.01)     1:34.07 (32.63)     2:07.81 (33.74)
        2:41.23 (33.42)     3:14.75 (33.52)     3:48.19 (33.44)     4:22.21 (34.02)
        4:56.06 (33.85)     5:28.74 (32.68)                                        
  2 Michael Johmann           48 SwimLouisville                 5:46.53  
                  31.64     1:05.57 (33.93)     1:40.16 (34.59)     2:15.27 (35.11)
        2:50.70 (35.43)     3:25.87 (35.17)     4:01.20 (35.33)     4:36.73 (35.53)
        5:12.06 (35.33)     5:46.53 (34.47)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 24.31    5/4/2008 J Clay Britt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Kapisser            48 SwimLouisville                   55.87  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 26.58  12/20/2008 Wally Dicks                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Preston              49 Wildcat                          32.16  
  2 William Ritter            49 SwimLouisville                   36.03  
  3 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East                     39.87  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 57.87   4/19/2009 Chris Weissman                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Preston              49 Wildcat                        1:10.39  
                  32.93     1:10.39 (37.46)                                        
  2 William Ritter            49 SwimLouisville                 1:18.17  
                  37.33     1:18.17 (40.84)                                        
  3 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East                   1:28.25  
                  42.18     1:28.25 (46.07)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:08.33   5/10/2009 David Guthrie                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Preston              49 Wildcat                        2:40.03  
                  36.26     1:16.49 (40.23)     1:57.46 (40.97)     2:40.03 (42.57)
  2 William Ritter            49 SwimLouisville                 2:51.51  
                  37.64     1:21.17 (43.53)     2:07.45 (46.28)     2:51.51 (44.06)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 22.67    5/4/2008 Paul Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Kapisser            48 SwimLouisville                   58.30  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 51.37    5/4/2008 Paul Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Richardson           47 Indy SwimFit                   1:03.21  
                  29.54     1:03.21 (33.67)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 52.84    5/4/2008 John Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East                   1:19.87  
                  37.51     1:19.87 (42.36)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:58.39    3/5/2009 Anders Rasmussen                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes             47 SwimLouisville                 2:25.95  
                  29.80     1:08.45 (38.65)     1:54.52 (46.07)     2:25.95 (31.43)
  2 John Richardson           47 Indy SwimFit                   2:26.87  
                  30.38     1:08.85 (38.47)     1:53.70 (44.85)     2:26.87 (33.17)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 21.38   5/10/2009 Ambrose Gaines                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimbo Martin              52 Lakeside                         28.27  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:43.76   5/10/2009 Ambrose Gaines                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimbo Martin              52 Lakeside                       2:17.42  
                  32.99     1:08.64 (35.65)     1:43.54 (34.90)     2:17.42 (33.88)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:47.57   5/20/2001 Jim Mcconica                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            51 Baptist East                   6:17.26  
                  32.73     1:09.25 (36.52)     1:46.04 (36.79)     2:24.25 (38.21)
        3:04.35 (40.10)     3:44.44 (40.09)     4:23.22 (38.78)     5:01.96 (38.74)
        5:41.14 (39.18)     6:17.26 (36.12)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 26.15   5/10/2009 James Ballard                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            51 Baptist East                     31.31  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 56.01   5/10/2009 William Specht                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            51 Baptist East                   1:08.39  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 27.39    5/4/2008 Jay Mcdonald                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry Whaley              51 Lakeside                         31.81  
  2 Keith Shepherd            51 Baptist East                     31.97  
  3 Cork Haberek              53 Ashland                          32.65  
  4 Richard Davenport         52 Unattached                       36.19  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:01.02   5/10/1998 Don Mckenzie                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            51 Baptist East                   1:09.86  
                  32.66     1:09.86 (37.20)                                        
  2 Cork Haberek              53 Ashland                        1:11.92  
                  33.83     1:11.92 (38.09)                                        
  3 Barry Whaley              51 Lakeside                       1:13.06  
                  33.50     1:13.06 (39.56)                                        
  4 Richard Davenport         52 Unattached                     1:22.46  
                  38.79     1:22.46 (43.67)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:14.87   5/10/2009 Benn Doyle                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Davenport         52 Unattached                     3:05.28  
                  40.93     1:26.90 (45.97)     2:16.58 (49.68)     3:05.28 (48.70)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 23.19   4/25/2004 Trip Hedrick                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cork Haberek              53 Ashland                          28.70  
  2 Richard Davenport         52 Unattached                       32.33  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 51.93   4/13/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cork Haberek              53 Ashland                        1:05.22  
                  30.52     1:05.22 (34.70)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 55.42   5/10/2009 Jack Groselle                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimbo Martin              52 Lakeside                       1:13.41  
                  35.47     1:13.41 (37.94)                                        
 -- Richard Davenport         52 Unattached                          DQ  
      23 One hand touch - fly
                  38.23          DQ (40.08)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 21.82   4/30/2000 Richard Abrahams                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Huneke                55 SwimLouisville                   28.64  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:50.85   5/14/2006 Jim Mcconica                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Huneke                55 SwimLouisville                 2:21.85  
                  32.10     1:08.31 (36.21)     1:45.41 (37.10)     2:21.85 (36.44)
  2 Thomas Mester             58 SwimLouisville                 2:37.79  
                  35.48     1:15.95 (40.47)     1:57.83 (41.88)     2:37.79 (39.96)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 4:57.82   5/20/2007 Jim Mcconica                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Huneke                55 SwimLouisville                 6:14.34  
                  32.82     1:09.60 (36.78)     1:47.32 (37.72)     2:25.21 (37.89)
        3:02.78 (37.57)     3:40.65 (37.87)     4:19.25 (38.60)     4:57.68 (38.43)
        5:36.07 (38.39)     6:14.34 (38.27)                                        
  2 Thomas Mester             58 SwimLouisville                 7:14.94  
                  38.01     1:21.26 (43.25)     2:05.63 (44.37)     2:49.86 (44.23)
        3:35.08 (45.22)     4:19.31 (44.23)     5:03.92 (44.61)     5:48.01 (44.09)
        6:32.23 (44.22)     7:14.94 (42.71)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 27.81    5/4/2008 Timothy Shead                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Taylor               55 Middle TN Master                 36.57  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:01.42    5/4/2008 Timothy Shead                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Taylor               55 Middle TN Master               1:23.34  
                  38.55     1:23.34 (44.79)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 24.16   3/25/2007 Greg Shaw                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton Arnold            57 SwimLouisville                   32.41  
  2 Thomas Mester             58 SwimLouisville                   34.45  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 54.09   3/29/2009 Greg Shaw                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton Arnold            57 SwimLouisville                 1:11.46  
                  33.74     1:11.46 (37.72)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:05.59   3/25/2007 Greg Shaw                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton Arnold            57 SwimLouisville                 3:02.28  
                  42.75     1:29.98 (47.23)     2:18.79 (48.81)     3:02.28 (43.49)
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 56.20    5/4/2008 Timothy Shead                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             58 SwimLouisville                 1:21.22  
                  36.84     1:21.22 (44.38)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:04.09    5/4/2008 Timothy Shead                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jan Huneke                55 SwimLouisville                 2:37.05  
                  31.94     1:12.63 (40.69)     2:00.01 (47.38)     2:37.05 (37.04)
  2 Thomas Mester             58 SwimLouisville                 2:55.52  
                  35.03     1:23.67 (48.64)     2:14.69 (51.02)     2:55.52 (40.83)
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:54.14   3/29/2009 Fred Schlicher                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               64 SwimLouisville                 3:00.20  
                  43.13     1:29.91 (46.78)     2:16.42 (46.51)     3:00.20 (43.78)
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:13.13   5/10/2009 Tim Birnie                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               64 SwimLouisville                 3:19.13  
                  50.07     1:41.18 (51.11)     2:30.30 (49.12)     3:19.13 (48.83)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 29.32   5/14/2006 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 SwimLouisville                   36.52  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:05.46   3/26/2006 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 SwimLouisville                 1:21.32  
                  38.42     1:21.32 (42.90)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:24.68   5/14/2006 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 SwimLouisville                 3:05.72  
                  41.72     1:29.41 (47.69)     2:18.48 (49.07)     3:05.72 (47.24)
  2 John Graham               64 SwimLouisville                 3:34.83  
                  49.29     1:43.73 (54.44)     2:39.34 (55.61)     3:34.83 (55.49)
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:00.10    5/4/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 SwimLouisville                 1:20.16  
                  38.88     1:20.16 (41.28)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:12.67   3/29/2009 Fred Schlicher                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 SwimLouisville                 3:04.13  
                  36.92     1:30.29 (53.37)     2:20.59 (50.30)     3:04.13 (43.54)
  2 John Graham               64 SwimLouisville                 3:29.24  
                  45.88     1:45.36 (59.48)     2:44.57 (59.21)     3:29.24 (44.67)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 23.66   5/17/2002 Jeff Farrell                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Hellmann            65 Wildcat                          31.53  
  2 John Shepherd             69 Baptist East                     42.11  
  3 Oleh Koropey              66 Western Kentucky                 44.07  
 -- Keith Meiiklereid         65 SwimLouisville                      DQ  
      60 False start
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 52.76   4/19/2009 Keefe Lodwig                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Hellmann            65 Wildcat                        1:09.54  
                  33.73     1:09.54 (35.81)                                        
  2 Keith Meiiklereid         65 SwimLouisville                 1:13.62  
                  35.50     1:13.62 (38.12)                                        
  3 Oleh Koropey              66 Western Kentucky               1:45.88  
                  49.82     1:45.88 (56.06)                                        
  4 John Shepherd             69 Baptist East                   1:51.97  
                  52.81     1:51.97 (59.16)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:00.61   5/10/2009 Keefe Lodwig                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Hellmann            65 Wildcat                        2:37.84  
                  37.10     1:17.07 (39.97)     1:58.25 (41.18)     2:37.84 (39.59)
  2 Keith Meiiklereid         65 SwimLouisville                 2:42.57  
                  37.36     1:17.62 (40.26)     2:01.09 (43.47)     2:42.57 (41.48)
  3 Oleh Koropey              66 Western Kentucky               4:15.14  
                  58.25   2:04.43 (1:06.18)   3:12.57 (1:08.14)   4:15.14 (1:02.57)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 5:37.64   5/20/2007 Tom Landis                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Hellmann            65 Wildcat                        7:02.37  
                  39.42     1:20.83 (41.41)     2:02.91 (42.08)     2:45.48 (42.57)
        3:28.82 (43.34)     4:11.77 (42.95)     4:54.83 (43.06)     5:38.12 (43.29)
        6:21.18 (43.06)     7:02.37 (41.19)                                        
  2 Keith Meiiklereid         65 SwimLouisville                 7:38.95  
                  39.77     1:24.30 (44.53)     2:10.21 (45.91)     2:57.22 (47.01)
        3:44.37 (47.15)     4:31.40 (47.03)     5:19.88 (48.48)     6:06.93 (47.05)
        6:54.90 (47.97)     7:38.95 (44.05)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 30.66   5/10/2009 Peter Andersen                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Lancina             69 Middle TN Master                 43.67  
  2 John Shepherd             69 Baptist East                     47.82  
  3 Keith Meiiklereid         65 SwimLouisville                   49.76  
 -- Oleh Koropey              66 Western Kentucky                    DQ  
      10 Alternating Kick
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:08.19   5/10/2009 David Gildea                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Lancina             69 Middle TN Master               1:38.47  
                  46.18     1:38.47 (52.29)                                        
  2 John Shepherd             69 Baptist East                   1:47.32  
                  48.67     1:47.32 (58.65)                                        
 -- Oleh Koropey              66 Western Kentucky                    DQ  
      10 Alternating Kick
                  57.49        DQ (1:05.18)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 2:35.53   5/10/2009 David Gildea                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Lancina             69 Middle TN Master               3:41.33  
                  49.12     1:44.40 (55.28)     2:42.68 (58.28)     3:41.33 (58.65)
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:09.04   2/12/2005 Frank Piemme                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Maine                 84 St. Louis Area                 1:36.02  
                  46.16     1:36.02 (49.86)                                        
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:24.23   4/30/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Maine                 84 St. Louis Area                 1:52.62  
                  53.55     1:52.62 (59.07)                                        
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:30.70   4/19/2009 Robert Macdonald                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Maine                 84 St. Louis Area                 1:53.99  
                  55.07     1:53.99 (58.92)                                        
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 1:22.75    3/6/2005 Frank Piemme                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Maine                 84 St. Louis Area                 1:44.34  
                  49.72     1:44.34 (54.62)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Rec: N 3:10.28   4/10/2005 Frank Piemme                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tom Maine                 84 St. Louis Area                      DQ  
      35 Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  49.43     1:46.56 (57.13)   2:47.15 (1:00.59)          DQ (50.50)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimLouisville Masters  'A'                                 2:05.26  
     1) Erin Gast W28                   2) Karen Carlson W24              
     3) Michelle James W21              4) Monica Vetter W22              
                  33.55     1:11.18 (37.63)     1:36.46 (25.28)     2:05.26 (28.80)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimLouisville Masters  'A'                                 2:15.04  
     1) Aimee Boyd W26                  2) Susan Ehringer W41             
     3) Katy Ansert W45                 4) Amy Jordan W51                 
                  36.51     1:09.79 (33.28)     1:46.53 (36.74)     2:15.04 (28.51)
  2 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:19.90  
     1) Pam Kimmel W45                  2) Pam McFarland W44              
     3) Meg Smath W53                   4) Breana Lewis W33               
                  31.44     1:10.94 (39.50)     1:50.35 (39.41)     2:19.90 (29.55)
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimLouisville Masters  'A'                                 1:47.19  
     1) Michael Johmann M48             2) Brian Gilbert M26              
     3) Mike Schlegel M32               4) C J Rushman M38                
                  29.33       58.10 (28.77)     1:22.14 (24.04)     1:47.19 (25.05)
 -- YMCA Indy SwimFit  'A'                                           DQ  
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kirk Mustard M43                2) Michael Kern M43               
     3) Blake Voges M25                 4) John Richardson M47            
                  25.97       54.72 (28.75)     1:22.95 (28.23)          DQ (24.57)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimLouisville Masters  'A'                                 1:36.43  
     1) Van Stoutt M39                  2) Paul Widman M37                
     3) Rick Stecher M44                4) Robert Holmes M47              
                  23.82       47.88 (24.06)     1:12.73 (24.85)     1:36.43 (23.70)
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SwimLouisville Masters  'A'                                 2:07.07  
     1) Carlton Arnold M57              2) Jan Huneke M55                 
     3) John Graham M64                 4) Larry Hunt M62                 
                  36.73     1:08.52 (31.79)     1:37.29 (28.77)     2:07.07 (29.78)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baptist East Swim Team,  Louis  'A'                         1:52.41  
     1) Kathryn Platky W28              2) Keith Shepherd M51             
     3) Laura MacKenzie W35             4) Scott Cooksey M20              
                  31.22       55.85 (24.63)     1:26.21 (30.36)     1:52.41 (26.20)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:44.49  
     1) Abraham Solano M40              2) Barry Whaley M51               
     3) Kori Forster W31                4) Susan Haynes W34               
                  24.29       50.33 (26.04)     1:16.83 (26.50)     1:44.49 (27.66)
  2 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        1:54.39  
     1) James Auxier M31                2) Marci Casey W45                
     3) Tracy Spigelman W36             4) Mark Preston M49               
                  24.92       55.92 (31.00)     1:26.81 (30.89)     1:54.39 (27.58)