Licensed to Kentucky Masters                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2009 WKGG - Barbara Stevens Mem. Masters Meet, Sanction #: 419-0001      
                      January 10, 2009, Bowling Green KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 26.39   1/27/2002 Jennifer Fernandez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 27 Swim L'Ville-KY                  29.09  
  2 Alicia Vincent            26 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.07  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 56.05   1/27/2002 Andrea Morrison                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 27 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:03.08  
      29.96   33.12                                                
  2 Alicia Vincent            26 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:05.47  
      31.81   33.66                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 33.06   1/10/2009 Erin Gast, Swim L'ville                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 27 Swim L'Ville-KY                  33.06M 
  2 Sarah Sarbacker           29 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.26  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.65   1/10/2009 Erin Gast, Swim L'ville                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 27 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:12.65M 
      33.96   38.69                                                
  2 Sarah Sarbacker           29 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:16.22  
      37.80   38.42                                                
  3 Alicia Vincent            26 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:17.65  
      38.84   38.81                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:30.86   1/18/1997 Jan Ward                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 27 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:32.39  
      34.17   38.11   40.12   39.99                                
  2 Sarah Sarbacker           29 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:43.29  
      39.19   41.11   41.39   41.60                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 33.23  11/10/1990 Gina Gatti                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              26 Nashville Y-15                   37.74  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.80   1/21/2006 Ashley Rowatt, Vanderbilt-15               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              26 Nashville Y-15                 1:20.76  
      38.28   42.48                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.43  11/10/1990 Gina Gatti                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              26 Nashville Y-15                 2:56.96  
      39.28   45.16   46.16   46.36                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 29.22   1/18/1997 Jan Ward                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              26 Nashville Y-15                   34.13  
  2 Alicia Vincent            26 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               34.79  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.51  11/10/1990 Gina Gatti                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              26 Nashville Y-15                 1:14.83  
      35.16   39.67                                                
  2 Alicia Vincent            26 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:16.18  
      35.77   40.41                                                
  3 Sarah Sarbacker           29 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:19.30  
      36.48   42.82                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:19.87   1/21/2006 Ashley Rowatt, Vanderbilt-15               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Sarbacker           29 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:56.33  
      39.39   43.82   52.89   40.23                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 25.92  11/10/1990 Melinda Schmitt                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              32 Wildcats-KY                      31.28  
  2 Marisa Gordon             31 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.80  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 59.00   1/28/1995 Jeannie Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marisa Gordon             31 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:06.88  
      58.79 1:08.09                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:01.18   1/25/1992 Amy Pope                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              32 Wildcats-KY                    2:34.89  
      35.58   39.34   39.90   40.07                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 5:17.90   1/25/1992 Amy Pope                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              32 Wildcats-KY                    6:35.10  
      30.05   37.88   38.80   39.70   40.06   40.67   40.78   40.50
      41.63   45.03                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 31.31   1/29/2005 Alexandra Nieto                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              32 Wildcats-KY                      37.53  
  2 Marisa Gordon             31 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:03.66  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:22.76  11/10/1990 Melinda Schmitt                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breana Lewis              32 Wildcats-KY                    2:50.54  
      37.26   43.65   50.24   39.39                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 26.68   1/18/1997 Jeannie Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie M Olson             36 W. KY Gators-KY                  31.02  
  2 Amy Caldwell              37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.71  
  3 Jaime Loebner             36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               39.67  
  4 Bethany Mackey            39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               41.24  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 59.08   1/31/2004 Heather Rietz                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie M Olson             36 W. KY Gators-KY                1:09.36  
      32.78   36.58                                                
  2 Bethany Mackey            39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:32.87  
      43.85   49.02                                                
  3 Jaime Loebner             36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:38.24  
      46.09   52.15                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.37   1/12/2008 Alexandra Nieto, Swim L'ville              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              39 Vandy-SE                       2:12.54  
      31.61   33.82   34.15   32.96                                
  2 Bethany Mackey            39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:34.44  
      49.49   54.37   56.49   54.09                                
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 5:28.05   1/12/2008 Alexandra Nieto, Swim L'ville              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              39 Vandy-SE                       5:46.62  
      30.84   35.44   35.43   35.46   35.21   35.01   34.89   34.75
      34.89   34.70                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 32.58   1/25/2003 Melanie Coultas                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaime Loebner             36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               58.24  
  2 Bethany Mackey            39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:00.03  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.07   1/21/2006 Helen Naylor, Vanderbilt-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaime Loebner             36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:54.42  
      51.82 1:02.60                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:26.89   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              39 Vandy-SE                       2:30.22  
      36.19   38.67   38.63   36.73                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 39.44   1/31/2004 Heather Rietz                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaime Loebner             36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               52.77  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 29.51   1/30/1999 Jeannie Harrington                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie M Olson             36 W. KY Gators-KY                  34.48  
  2 Amy Caldwell              37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               40.14  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:07.48   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              39 Vandy-SE                       1:11.41  
      33.34   38.07                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:23.64   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              39 Vandy-SE                       2:29.00  
      32.99   38.81   43.96   33.24                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 27.00   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             40 Excel Aq.-SE                     27.00M 
  2 Kathryn David             41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.05  
  3 Cynthia Barnett           43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.34  
  4 Pam Kimmel                44 Wildcats-KY                      32.70  
  5 Leah Fisher               40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.56  
  6 Emily Moore               41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.64  
  7 Johnna Davis              40 Nashville Y-15                   39.09  
  8 Phyllis Freeman-Junior    44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:05.78  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 59.12   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             40 Excel Aq.-SE                     59.12M 
      28.94   30.18                                                
  2 Pam Kimmel                44 Wildcats-KY                    1:07.55  
      32.51   35.04                                                
  3 Robin Segnitz             41 Wildcats-KY                    1:09.65  
      33.13   36.52                                                
  4 Cynthia Barnett           43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:12.18  
      34.67   37.51                                                
  5 Leah Fisher               40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.09  
      36.77   43.32                                                
  6 Emily Moore               41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:26.12  
      39.56   46.56                                                
  7 Susan Taplin              44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:32.37  
      42.84   49.53                                                
  8 Johnna Davis              40 Nashville Y-15                 1:34.25  
      44.69   49.56                                                
  9 Phyllis Freeman-Junior    44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:28.95  
    1:05.93 1:23.02                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:10.62   1/12/2008 Jill Gellatly, Woodlands-25                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Kimmel                44 Wildcats-KY                    2:30.45  
      35.51   38.35   38.92   37.67                                
  2 Susan Taplin              44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:38.64  
      48.90   54.33   59.24   56.17                                
  3 Phyllis Freeman-Junior    44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:35.27  
    1:12.98 1:23.82 1:32.19 1:26.28                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 5:54.10   1/29/2005 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Kimmel                44 Wildcats-KY                    6:30.02  
      30.54   38.29   39.32   39.30   39.69   40.05   39.90   39.68
      39.79   43.46                                                
  2 Kathryn David             41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:17.57  
      37.85   41.21   42.79   44.19   45.34   45.75   46.21   46.16
      46.04   42.03                                                
  3 Susan Taplin              44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             9:27.25  
      47.22   54.35   56.67   58.95 1:00.53   59.68 1:00.73   59.61
    1:49.51                                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 31.32   1/27/2002 Sarah Banko                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cynthia Barnett           43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               43.91  
  2 Emily Moore               41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               44.15  
  3 Susan Taplin              44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               49.28  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 34.55   1/23/1993 Alice Wright-Belknap                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             40 Excel Aq.-SE                     37.99  
  2 Robin Segnitz             41 Wildcats-KY                      39.92  
  3 Leah Fisher               40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               47.38  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:17.50   1/23/1993 Alice Wright-Belknap                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             41 Wildcats-KY                    1:27.28  
      41.05   46.23                                                
  2 Kathryn David             41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:33.92  
      44.36   49.56                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 29.70   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             40 Excel Aq.-SE                     29.70M 
  2 Kathryn David             41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.17  
  3 Cynthia Barnett           43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               36.82  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:08.79   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             40 Excel Aq.-SE                   1:08.79M 
      31.89   36.90                                                
  2 Kathryn David             41 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:25.17  
      39.68   45.49                                                
  3 Cynthia Barnett           43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:26.95  
      40.59   46.36                                                
  4 Leah Fisher               40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:51.71  
      56.60   55.11                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 28.51   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Gilchrist         48 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               35.67  
  2 Peggy Rammer              47 Nashville Y-15                   36.32  
  3 Cammy Morin               47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               37.16  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:02.73   1/21/2006 Cindy Ciampa, Paducah-41                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cammy Morin               47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:27.35  
      42.55   44.80                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.57   1/25/2003 Joan Byrne                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cammy Morin               47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:20.37  
      46.79   52.56   53.58   47.44                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 5:53.68   1/21/2006 Cindy Ciampa, Paducah-41                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Rammer              47 Nashville Y-15                 8:12.86  
      42.29   46.01   48.87   49.25   51.90   51.89   52.04   51.32
      51.88   47.41                                                
  2 Eleanor Gilchrist         48 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             8:51.06  
      43.95                   55.44   55.99   54.09   55.82   56.39
      53.51   51.60                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 34.39   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Rammer              47 Nashville Y-15                   50.44  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 38.56   1/21/2006 Ann Curtis, Mid. Tenn.-15                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Gilchrist         48 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               58.98  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 31.84   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Gilchrist         48 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               46.54  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:13.31   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Gilchrist         48 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:50.99  
      50.19 1:00.80                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 29.20   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Bloink             53 W. KY Gators-KY                  44.38  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.31   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             52 Wildcats-KY                    1:18.81  
      38.12   40.69                                                
  2 Mary Chlasta              51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:21.72  
      38.92   42.80                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:29.46   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:59.75  
      41.58   46.33   47.35   44.49                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 6:36.23  11/10/1990 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             52 Wildcats-KY                    6:59.99  
      39.54   42.13   42.88   42.19   42.23   42.50   42.47   42.15
      42.49   41.41                                                
  2 Meg Smath                 52 Wildcats-KY                    8:02.07  
      42.69   47.75   48.16   48.44   48.80   48.73   49.25   49.38
      50.03   48.84                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 39.61   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               47.65  
  2 Janice Bloink             53 W. KY Gators-KY                  51.28  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:58.48   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             52 Wildcats-KY                    4:07.47  
      58.79 1:03.26 1:03.13 1:02.29                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 42.77   1/23/1993 Tita Arnold                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 52 Wildcats-KY                      44.40  
  2 Janice Bloink             53 W. KY Gators-KY                1:00.45  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:32.59   1/23/1993 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 52 Wildcats-KY                    1:38.24  
      46.76   51.48                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 3:33.21   1/10/2009 Meg Smath, Wildcats                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 52 Wildcats-KY                    3:33.21M 
      47.80   54.81   56.50   54.10                                
  2 Janice Kregor             52 Wildcats-KY                    3:43.78  
      52.34   58.07   57.32   56.05                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 34.09   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             52 Wildcats-KY                      47.26  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:31.60   1/20/1996 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 52 Wildcats-KY                    1:35.47  
      47.55   47.92                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 32.78   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              64 Baptist East-41                  43.22  
  2 Pam Footit                60 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               48.00  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.17   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              64 Baptist East-41                1:42.25  
      49.41   52.84                                                
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 7:01.41   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              64 Baptist East-41                9:30.92  
      50.79   56.94   57.92   58.48 1:00.22   59.52   57.55   56.69
      58.74   54.07                                                
  2 Susan Paris               62 Sky Ind.-41                    9:59.17  
      51.79 1:00.20 1:01.82 1:01.20 1:01.93 1:01.30 1:02.82 1:02.45
      59.55   56.11                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 37.99   1/29/2005 Mary Pohlmann                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Footit                60 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               53.23  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 45.61   1/25/1992 C. Ferguson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Footit                60 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               57.58  
  2 Vicki Catlin              64 Baptist East-41                1:03.83  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 48.82    2/2/1994 C. Ferguson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Footit                60 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:00.94  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:37.51    2/2/1994 C. Ferguson                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              64 Baptist East-41                1:59.76  
      58.76 1:01.00                                                
  2 Pam Footit                60 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             2:00.50  
      55.92 1:04.58                                                
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:35.35   1/10/2009 Tita Arnold, Wildcats                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               67 Wildcats-KY                    1:35.35M 
      46.31   49.04                                                
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 8:12.73   1/12/2008 Tita Arnold, Wildcats                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               67 Wildcats-KY                    8:32.01  
      47.71   51.14   52.36   52.46   52.53   51.89   51.91   51.68
      50.94   49.39                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 45.10   1/21/2007 Barbara Dillard, Cedar City                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               67 Wildcats-KY                      51.53  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:43.08   1/12/2008 Tita Arnold, Wildcats                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               67 Wildcats-KY                    1:51.33  
      55.00   56.33                                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 22.26   1/31/2004 John Stratman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alan McClelland           26 Nashville Y-15                   27.03  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 50.48   1/31/2004 John Stratman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           27 Vandy-SE                         56.83  
      27.52   29.31                                                
  2 Alan McClelland           26 Nashville Y-15                 1:06.99  
      33.32   33.67                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:53.67   1/29/2000 Patrick Krueger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           27 Vandy-SE                       2:04.72  
      28.72   31.62   32.68   31.70                                
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 5:04.35   1/28/1995 Dale Mercker                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           27 Vandy-SE                       5:33.93  
      27.15   32.70   33.24   33.88   34.10   34.31   34.58   34.70
      34.52   34.75                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 55.66   1/27/2001 Guillermo Bez                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jose Manuel Nieto         28 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:08.45  
      32.16   36.29                                                
  2 Alan McClelland           26 Nashville Y-15                 1:18.77  
      40.54   38.23                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.81   1/28/1995 Abraham Solano                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jose Manuel Nieto         28 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:14.12  
      34.68   39.44                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:19.50   1/28/1995 Dale Mercker                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alan McClelland           26 Nashville Y-15                 3:16.55  
      41.70   48.80   53.10   52.95                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 25.00   1/25/1992 Mike Gonzales                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Alan McClelland           26 Nashville Y-15                      DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 55.53   1/28/1995 Abraham Solano                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           27 Vandy-SE                       1:05.72  
      30.72   35.00                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 58.57   1/30/1999 Patrick Krueger                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           27 Vandy-SE                       1:06.30  
      31.29   35.01                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:06.28   1/29/2000 Jim Van Atta                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jose Manuel Nieto         28 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:23.02  
      29.92   37.86   44.16   31.08                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 23.25   1/18/1997 Jeff Hogg                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         32 Nashville Y-15                   26.51  
  2 Eric Ford                 32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               26.99  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 50.63   1/29/2005 Scott Dick                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Ford                 32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:00.74  
      28.61   32.13                                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 5:07.12   1/25/1992 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             31 Vandy-SE                       6:00.83  
      29.51   35.43   34.91   35.14   36.10   36.79   37.40   38.02
      38.39   39.14                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 27.86   1/31/2004 Dee Wilkins                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         32 Nashville Y-15                   32.00  
  2 Eric Ford                 32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               37.97  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:12.67   1/23/1993 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             31 Vandy-SE                       2:28.15  
      34.48   37.69   38.48   37.50                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 30.30   1/25/1992 Bob Peck                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         32 Nashville Y-15                   33.39  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 25.35   1/25/1992 Peter Edwards                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         32 Nashville Y-15                   29.22  
  2 Eric Ford                 32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.62  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 56.22   1/29/2005 Scott Dick                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         32 Nashville Y-15                 1:16.97  
      32.67   44.30                                                
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.24   1/20/1996 Michael Neal                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             31 Vandy-SE                       1:07.55  
      30.37   37.18                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:07.80   1/27/2001 Patrick Krueger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             31 Vandy-SE                       2:27.96  
      32.50   36.68   45.42   33.36                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 23.27   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Mackey               37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.60  
  2 Shaun Hollinsworth        38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               34.31  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 51.92   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Mackey               37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:08.49  
      32.38   36.11                                                
  2 Shaun Hollinsworth        38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.94  
      38.30   42.64                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:56.14   1/20/1996 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Mackey               37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:47.96  
      35.96   42.11   45.12   44.77                                
  2 Shaun Hollinsworth        38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:58.34  
      41.05   44.25   46.32   46.72                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 5:14.10   1/20/1996 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaun Hollinsworth        38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             8:10.41  
      45.59   49.39   50.91   50.09   49.06   49.42   50.02   49.58
      49.16   47.19                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 28.46   1/18/1997 Ron Finley                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Mackey               37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               41.48  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 30.62   1/18/1998 Gilbert Beck                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C.J. Rushman              37 Swim L'Ville-KY                  31.67  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.47   1/18/1998 Gilbert Beck                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C.J. Rushman              37 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:08.57  
      31.74   36.83                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:33.36   1/10/2009 C.J. Rushman, Swim L'ville                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C.J. Rushman              37 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:33.36M 
      35.17   40.03   39.32   38.84                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 26.05   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C.J. Rushman              37 Swim L'Ville-KY                  29.07  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.51   1/20/1996 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C.J. Rushman              37 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:05.36  
      31.49   33.87                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 23.87   1/25/1992 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             40 Vandy-SE                         24.03  
  2 Keith Leggett             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               24.45  
  3 Andre Valk                44 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.79  
  4 Shane Scott               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               28.35  
  5 Sean Campbell             44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               30.08  
  6 Jeff Yeager               42 Nashville Y-15                   30.10  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 52.56   1/25/1992 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             40 Vandy-SE                         53.51  
      25.99   27.52                                                
  2 Andre Valk                44 W. KY Gators-KY                1:02.51  
      30.34   32.17                                                
  3 Shane Scott               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:03.77  
      31.23   32.54                                                
  4 Sean Campbell             44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:06.22  
      31.75   34.47                                                
  5 Jeff Yeager               42 Nashville Y-15                 1:11.12  
      34.50   36.62                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:58.07   1/23/1993 John Nolan                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             40 Vandy-SE                       2:01.61  
      27.50   30.72   31.95   31.44                                
  2 Andre Valk                44 W. KY Gators-KY                2:24.18  
      33.06   36.97   38.37   35.78                                
  3 Sean Campbell             44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:30.08  
                      38.85   37.28                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 5:24.44  11/10/1990 John Nolan                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             40 Vandy-SE                       5:31.58  
      28.64   32.51   33.35   33.31   33.90   34.07   34.51   34.10
      33.41   33.78                                                
  2 Andre Valk                44 W. KY Gators-KY                6:36.47  
      30.45   38.05   39.88   39.78   40.32   40.99   41.08   41.39
      41.50   43.03                                                
  3 Shane Scott               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             6:55.04  
                      40.77                   42.71   42.49   43.58
      43.15   46.98                                                
  4 Jeff Yeager               42 Nashville Y-15                 7:56.06  
      42.12   43.61   46.37   47.50   48.37   48.71   50.04   50.42
      50.12   48.80                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 27.45   1/25/1992 Bill Tingley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Campbell             44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.93  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 31.87   1/18/1997 James Huguenard                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Leggett             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.15  
  2 Shane Scott               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               41.15  
  3 Jeff Yeager               42 Nashville Y-15                   43.78  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:07.74   1/25/2003 Keith Shepherd                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Leggett             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:12.21  
      34.32   37.89                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.35   1/27/2002 Keith Shepherd                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Leggett             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:04.77  
      30.95   33.82                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 24.16   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Slattery              45 W. KY Gators-KY                  25.43  
  2 Mike Ballard              46 UNAT-KY                          25.85  
  3 Eric Smith                45 W. KY Gators-KY                  25.97  
  4 Dan Corley                47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               26.88  
  5 Brian Poynter             46 Nashville Y-15                   29.63  
  6 Gordon Buckman            47 W. KY Gators-KY                  31.40  
  7 Keith C Dennen            46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               31.93  
  8 Grant Barron              47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.83  
  9 Vince Morin               46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.06  
 10 Bernie Keene              48 Swim L'Ville-KY                  42.89  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 52.57   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               55.59  
      27.11   28.48                                                
  2 Tim Slattery              45 W. KY Gators-KY                  56.66  
      27.50   29.16                                                
  3 Eric Smith                45 W. KY Gators-KY                  57.94  
      27.70   30.24                                                
  4 Dan Corley                47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               58.57  
      28.61   29.96                                                
  5 Mike Ballard              46 UNAT-KY                          59.86  
      28.40   31.46                                                
  6 Brian Poynter             46 Nashville Y-15                 1:06.01  
      32.41   33.60                                                
  7 Keith C Dennen            46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:11.29  
      34.24   37.05                                                
  8 Jeff McFall               45 Nashville Y-15                 1:11.67  
      33.12   38.55                                                
  9 Gordon Buckman            47 W. KY Gators-KY                1:13.61  
      34.72   38.89                                                
 10 Grant Barron              47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:16.18  
      35.15   41.03                                                
 11 Vince Morin               46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.08  
      37.78   42.30                                                
 12 Bernie Keene              48 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:38.20  
      45.25   52.95                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:59.15   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:07.11  
      28.88   31.94   33.28   33.01                                
  2 Tim Slattery              45 W. KY Gators-KY                2:09.24  
      29.39   32.59   34.15   33.11                                
  3 Eric Smith                45 W. KY Gators-KY                2:15.88  
      30.30   34.70   35.94   34.94                                
  4 Mike Ballard              46 UNAT-KY                        2:24.79  
      30.77   35.48   39.03   39.51                                
  5 Keith C Dennen            46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:43.57  
      37.11   41.31   43.53   41.62                                
  6 Bernie Keene              48 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:37.09  
      52.67   56.04   55.65   52.73                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 5:33.77   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:37.63  
      28.39   32.72   33.87   34.18   34.54   34.82   34.88   34.15
      34.54   35.54                                                
  2 Eric Smith                45 W. KY Gators-KY                6:29.42  
      31.35   36.41   39.16   40.27   40.53   40.61   40.61   40.12
      40.79   39.57                                                
  3 Gordon Buckman            47 W. KY Gators-KY                7:29.32  
      38.30   44.12   45.92   45.80   46.90   46.04   46.24   45.40
      46.40   44.20                                                
  4 Keith C Dennen            46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:32.89  
      38.80   42.26   44.71   46.39   47.35   47.51   47.70   46.92
      47.20   44.05                                                
  5 Tom Dolan                 49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             9:18.18  
      41.38   49.06   54.21   56.48   59.54   57.87 1:00.57 1:00.18
      59.76   59.13                                                
  6 Bernie Keene              48 Swim L'Ville-KY                9:35.34  
      52.80   57.71 1:00.23   58.39   58.64   58.35   57.60   59.84
      56.72   55.06                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 29.19   1/20/1996 Bill Tingley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.51  
  2 Tim Slattery              45 W. KY Gators-KY                  31.66  
  3 Mike Ballard              46 UNAT-KY                          33.55  
  4 Dan Corley                47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               37.62  
  5 Grant Barron              47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               47.44  
  6 Keith C Dennen            46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               49.00  
  7 Vince Morin               46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:03.80   1/10/2009 Doug Thain, MTSC Hend'ville                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:03.80M 
      31.62   32.18                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 31.58   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Poynter             46 Nashville Y-15                   36.07  
  2 Jeff McFall               45 Nashville Y-15                   40.01  
  3 Grant Barron              47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               43.27  
  4 Gordon Buckman            47 W. KY Gators-KY                  47.95  
  5 Bernie Keene              48 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:06.74  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:09.21   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Poynter             46 Nashville Y-15                 1:19.58  
      37.16   42.42                                                
  2 Jeff McFall               45 Nashville Y-15                 1:31.35  
      43.87   47.48                                                
  3 Grant Barron              47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:35.13  
      43.16   51.97                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:30.54   1/30/1999 James Huguenard                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon Buckman            47 W. KY Gators-KY                3:42.33  
      50.61   57.50   59.90   54.32                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 26.62   1/25/2003 Steve Franklin                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Slattery              45 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.79  
  2 Dan Corley                47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               30.19  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.34   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Ballard              46 UNAT-KY                        1:13.01  
      33.94   39.07                                                
  2 Dan Corley                47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:14.47  
      35.16   39.31                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 24.74   1/18/1998 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James R Hansbrough        54 W. KY Gators-KY                  28.90  
  2 Ted Jepsen                51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.04  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 54.09   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            50 Vandy-SE                         54.09M 
      26.47   27.62                                                
  2 James R Hansbrough        54 W. KY Gators-KY                1:03.96  
      30.53   33.43                                                
  3 Bill Gittings             50 W. KY Gators-KY                1:06.44  
      31.73   34.71                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.84   1/18/1998 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:15.21  
      30.67   34.05   35.29   35.20                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 5:44.34   1/12/2008 Ron Chlasta, MTSC Hend'ville               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:58.82  
      30.09   34.42   35.72   37.17   37.03   37.16   36.52   37.12
      36.35   37.24                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 29.93   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            50 Vandy-SE                         29.93M 
  2 Bill Gittings             50 W. KY Gators-KY                  36.87  
  3 Ted Jepsen                51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               39.20  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:03.66   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            50 Vandy-SE                       1:03.66M 
      31.77   31.89                                                
  2 Bill Gittings             50 W. KY Gators-KY                1:22.16  
      40.09   42.07                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:32.49   1/28/1995 Dan Behr                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:10.15  
      47.02   47.37   48.09   47.67                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 33.18   1/21/2006 Randall Hartkemeyer, Mid. Tenn.-15           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Gittings             50 W. KY Gators-KY                  40.09  
  2 Ted Jepsen                51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               40.34  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:13.26   1/29/2005 Larry Kress                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Gittings             50 W. KY Gators-KY                1:31.94  
      44.13   47.81                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 27.57   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            50 Vandy-SE                         27.57M 
  2 James R Hansbrough        54 W. KY Gators-KY                  31.88  
  3 Ted Jepsen                51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.52  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:03.73   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            50 Vandy-SE                       1:03.73M 
      29.36   34.37                                                
  2 Ted Jepsen                51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.16  
      37.24   42.92                                                
  3 James R Hansbrough        54 W. KY Gators-KY                1:26.40  
      37.80   48.60                                                
 -- Bill Gittings             50 W. KY Gators-KY               X1:23.02  
      38.87   44.15                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 25.48   1/27/2001 Norman Scott                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Keller              55 Swim L'Ville-KY                  27.83  
  2 Rick Baranyi              56 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               28.23  
  3 Paul Davis                59 Nashville Y-15                   29.89  
  4 John DeHaven              56 W. KY Gators-KY                  39.23  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 56.42   1/25/2003 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Baranyi              56 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:01.13  
      29.44   31.69                                                
  2 Paul Davis                59 Nashville Y-15                 1:05.89  
      31.63   34.26                                                
  3 Thomas Mester             57 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:15.27  
      35.71   39.56                                                
  4 Jeff Stevens              55 W. KY Gators-KY                1:15.94  
      36.08   39.86                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:15.72   1/25/2003 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Davis                59 Nashville Y-15                 2:34.62  
      34.35   39.31   41.43   39.53                                
  2 Thomas Mester             57 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:42.74  
      36.50   42.95   41.86   41.43                                
  3 Jeff Stevens              55 W. KY Gators-KY                2:59.21  
      38.45   45.21   49.27   46.28                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 6:04.60   1/27/2001 Norman Scott                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             57 Swim L'Ville-KY                7:03.38  
      38.01   42.47   43.56   42.73   43.17   42.49   42.58   43.36
      43.16   41.85                                                
  2 Paul Davis                59 Nashville Y-15                 7:03.72  
      36.01   40.40   42.15   43.93   44.18   44.72   44.24   44.46
      43.92   39.71                                                
  3 Jeff Stevens              55 W. KY Gators-KY                7:52.20  
      38.67   44.57   47.44   49.95   49.13   49.52   49.51   50.23
      49.11   44.07                                                
  4 John DeHaven              56 W. KY Gators-KY                8:18.75  
      44.62   48.79   51.22   51.21   50.57   51.30   50.21   50.38
      50.11   50.34                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 35.27    2/2/1994 John Trainer                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John DeHaven              56 W. KY Gators-KY                  48.85  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.39   1/27/2002 Thomas M. Finnegan                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             57 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:29.07  
      44.01   45.06                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 33.95   1/12/2008 John Hellinger, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Keller              55 Swim L'Ville-KY                  35.31  
  2 John Hellinger            56 Vandy-SE                         35.41  
  3 Rick Baranyi              56 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               36.69  
  4 John DeHaven              56 W. KY Gators-KY                  47.71  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:15.68   1/12/2008 John Hellinger, Vandy                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Hellinger            56 Vandy-SE                       1:17.68  
      36.99   40.69                                                
  2 James Keller              55 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:18.57  
      36.22   42.35                                                
  3 Rick Baranyi              56 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.64  
      38.37   42.27                                                
  4 Jeff Stevens              55 W. KY Gators-KY                1:44.68  
      49.17   55.51                                                
 -- John DeHaven              56 W. KY Gators-KY                     DQ  
      50.81   55.33                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.79    2/2/1994 H Toshihiro                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Baranyi              56 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:13.02  
      35.78   37.24                                                
  2 John Hellinger            56 Vandy-SE                       1:16.11  
      36.61   39.50                                                
  3 Thomas Mester             57 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:22.47  
      37.71   44.76                                                
  4 Jeff Stevens              55 W. KY Gators-KY                1:35.55  
      45.63   49.92                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 27.52   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              61 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.97  
  2 Keith Meiklereid          64 Swim L'Ville-KY                  30.73  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 59.61   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              61 W. KY Gators-KY                  59.75  
      28.68   31.07                                                
  2 Keith Meiklereid          64 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:13.14  
      36.00   37.14                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:16.45   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              61 W. KY Gators-KY                2:16.92  
      31.34   34.63   35.72   35.23                                
  2 John Graham               63 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:42.50  
      37.44   42.34   42.44   40.28                                
  3 Keith Meiklereid          64 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:47.49  
      39.83   43.25   44.46   39.95                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 6:14.58   1/10/2009 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              61 W. KY Gators-KY                6:14.58M 
      28.91   36.77   37.70   38.27   38.20   38.56   38.40   38.42
      38.54   40.81                                                
  2 John Graham               63 Swim L'Ville-KY                7:14.68  
      39.94   44.54   45.34   45.98   45.07   44.32   43.68   44.05
      42.73   39.03                                                
  3 Keith Meiklereid          64 Swim L'Ville-KY                7:37.39  
      39.28   45.07   46.74   46.94   47.68   46.52   48.01   48.24
      46.24   42.67                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 36.76   1/12/2008 Larry Hunt, Swim L'ville                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                61 Swim L'Ville-KY                  37.12  
  2 James Fleisher            63 Wildcats-KY                      52.10  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:22.14   1/12/2008 Larry Hunt, Swim L'ville                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                61 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:22.87  
      39.23   43.64                                                
  2 James Fleisher            63 Wildcats-KY                    2:02.78  
      54.76 1:08.02                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 3:04.28   1/12/2008 Larry Hunt, Swim L'ville                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                61 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:08.59  
      41.86   47.76   49.76   49.21                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 33.04   1/21/2007 Stephen Hellmann, Wildcats                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                61 Swim L'Ville-KY                  35.20  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:14.59   1/21/2007 John Graham, Swim L'ville                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               63 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:26.98  
      41.22   45.76                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:58.60   1/21/2007 John Graham, Swim L'ville                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               63 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:32.63  
      48.03   52.60   59.55   52.45                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:14.10   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              61 W. KY Gators-KY                1:14.88  
      35.95   38.93                                                
  2 Larry Hunt                61 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:20.51  
      39.62   40.89                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 29.77   1/23/1993 Eric Youngquist                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Collins           65 W. KY Gators-KY                  32.26  
  2 John T Shepherd           67 Baptist East-41                  44.01  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.18   1/23/1993 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Collins           65 W. KY Gators-KY                1:13.58  
      36.17   37.41                                                
  2 John T Shepherd           67 Baptist East-41                1:55.51  
      55.46 1:00.05                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 35.13   1/31/2004 John Trainer                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Collins           65 W. KY Gators-KY                  44.21  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 39.01   1/12/2008 Ralph Johanson, Swim L'ville                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John T Shepherd           67 Baptist East-41                  46.46  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:26.89   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John T Shepherd           67 Baptist East-41                1:43.37  
      48.76   54.61                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 37.26   1/10/2009 Richard Collins, W. KY Gators                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Collins           65 W. KY Gators-KY                  37.26M 
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:31.02   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Collins           65 W. KY Gators-KY                1:31.67  
      40.67   51.00                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 40.35   1/20/1996 Ed Lambert                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                72 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               44.16  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 42.70   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                72 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:10.66  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 42.96   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                72 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:02.12  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 38.65   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                72 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:19.65  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 1:33.64   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                72 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:16.36  
    1:11.95 1:04.41                                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
75+ Meet Rec: M 47.68   1/10/2009 James D Gordon, Wildcats                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James D Gordon            77 Wildcats-KY                      47.68M 
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
75+ Meet Rec: M 53.76   1/10/2009 James D Gordon, Wildcats                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James D Gordon            77 Wildcats-KY                      53.76M 
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
75+ Meet Rec: M 1:54.42   1/18/1998 Ed Lambert                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James D Gordon            77 Wildcats-KY                    2:03.31  
      59.80 1:03.51                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 40.04   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            83 St Louis Masters-OZ              40.04M 
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 1:27.80   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            83 St Louis Masters-OZ            1:27.80M 
      41.05   46.75                                                
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 3:09.50   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            83 St Louis Masters-OZ            3:09.50M 
      42.52   48.23   49.57   49.18                                
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 8:28.29   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            83 St Louis Masters-OZ            8:28.29M 
      45.26   50.90   51.68   52.09   52.27   51.37   52.57   51.25
      51.06   49.84                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 1:36.20   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            83 St Louis Masters-OZ            1:36.20M 
      46.20   50.00                                                
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:55.86   1/27/2002 Excel Masters                              
                         A. Morrison, S. Grebe, H. Rietz, J. Fernandez     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Masters-KY  'A'                                     2:13.31  
     1) Janice Kregor 52                2) Robin Segnitz 41               
     3) Pam Kimmel 44                   4) Breana Lewis 32                
       37.39    32.31    32.19    31.42                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:15.18   1/28/1995 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         M. Ward, G. Gatti, B. Nastasi, J. Barnet          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Masters-KY  'A'                                     2:43.37  
     1) Robin Segnitz 41                2) Meg Smath 52                   
     3) Breana Lewis 32                 4) Tita Arnold 67                 
       39.44    45.09    34.82    44.02                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              3:06.54  
     1) Marisa Gordon 31                2) Jaime Loebner 36               
     3) Amy Caldwell 37                 4) Bethany Mackey 39              
                         31.03  1:17.08                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:07.65  11/10/1990 Wildcat Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:28.21  
     1) Leah Fisher 40                  2) Susan Taplin 44                
     3) Emily Moore 41                  4) Kathryn David 41               
       36.91    42.78    36.65    31.87                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:33.67  
     1) Bethany Mackey 39               2) Jaime Loebner 36               
     3) Amy Caldwell 37                 4) Cammy Morin 47                 
       41.33    42.44    38.07    31.83                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:26.66   1/27/2001 TNT Masters                                
                         B. Harris, S. Grebe, D. Janisse, J. Warrick       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:49.54  
     1) Emily Moore 41                  2) Leah Fisher 40                 
     3) Kathryn David 41                4) Susan Taplin 44                
       43.64    46.53    36.87    42.50                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:37.78   1/30/1999 Lakeside Masters                           
                         C. Fowler, J. Luebbe, John Gleason, Jim Gleason   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                         1:40.95  
     1) Oran Aaronson 40                2) Nick DiGuiseppe 27             
     3) Toru Takahata 31                4) Edmund Schmidt 50              
       24.61    25.65    25.77    24.92                                    
  2 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             1:48.85  
     1) Keith Meiklereid 64             2) James Keller 55                
     3) C.J. Rushman 37                 4) Jose Manuel Nieto 28           
       27.67    30.97    36.59    13.62                                    
  3 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'A'                             1:56.83  
     1) Paul Davis 59                   2) Jeff McFall 45                 
     3) Brian Poynter 46                4) Eric Dustin Owens 32           
       29.99    31.16    29.33    26.35                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:48.82   1/23/1993 Western Ky Gators                          
                         M. Gonzales, R. Prieskorn, R. Finley, L. Olson    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                         1:58.73  
     1) Toru Takahata 31                2) John Hellinger 56              
     3) Edmund Schmidt 50               4) Oran Aaronson 40               
       30.09    35.85    27.60    25.19                                    
  2 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'A'                             2:11.90  
     1) Alan McClelland 26              2) Eric Dustin Owens 32           
     3) Jeff McFall 45                  4) Jeff Yeager 42                 
       31.47    40.45    29.17    30.81                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:40.92   1/25/1992 Lakeside Masters                           
                         J. Nolan, W. Tingley, T. Finnegan, L. Keaton      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            1:45.20  
     1) Lynn D Olson 61                 2) Tim Slattery 45                
     3) Eric Smith 45                   4) Andre Valk 44                  
       26.19    27.52    25.30    26.19                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              1:47.45  
     1) Keith Leggett 42                2) Shane Scott 42                 
     3) Sean Campbell 44                4) Doug Thain 48                  
       25.10    27.59    29.56    25.20                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:58.92   1/28/1995 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         D. Behr, G. Dodge, M. Lemke, J. Grubbs            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:28.56  
     1) Tim Slattery 45                 2) Eric Smith 45                  
     3) Andre Valk 44                   4) Lynn D Olson 61                
       37.75    46.06    31.19    33.56                                    
 -- Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Shane Scott 42                  2) Keith Leggett 42               
     3) Dan Corley 47                   4) Sean Campbell 44               
       49.27    41.65    30.48    29.84                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:46.91   1/20/1996 Music City Masters                         
                         S Bartelson, H E Jones, R Mullican, S Smartt      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:03.84  
     1) Gordon Buckman 47               2) Bill Gittings 50               
     3) Jeff Stevens 55                 4) James R Hansbrough 54          
       31.75    29.03    34.09    28.97                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:06.61  
     1) Dan Corley 47                   2) Vince Morin 46                 
     3) Grant Barron 47                 4) Keith C Dennen 46              
       27.65    32.79    33.47    32.70                                    
  3 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:11.55  
     1) Rick Baranyi 56                 2) Ron Chlasta 51                 
     3) Ted Jepsen 51                   4) Bruce McLeod 50                
       43.95    29.78    29.63    28.19                                    
  4 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             2:19.61  
     1) Bernie Keene 48                 2) Thomas Mester 57               
     3) Larry Hunt 61                   4) John Graham 63                 
       41.08    32.69    32.65    33.19                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:05.03   1/10/2009 Western Ky. Green Gators, W. KY Gators     
                         B Gittings, J Stevens, J Hansbrough, G Buckman    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:05.03M 
     1) Bill Gittings 50                2) Jeff Stevens 55                
     3) James R Hansbrough 54           4) Gordon Buckman 47              
       31.25    34.51    31.88    27.39                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:24.34  
     1) Ted Jepsen 51                   2) Rick Baranyi 56                
     3) Bruce McLeod 50                 4) Ron Chlasta 51                 
       37.87    36.19    42.66    27.62                                    
 -- Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Doug Thain 48                   2) Grant Barron 47                
     3) Keith C Dennen 46               4) Vince Morin 46                 
       29.52    41.03    27.52    32.26                                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:26.67   1/21/2006 Swim Louisville Area Masters, Swim Louisvil
                         R Johanson, G Reed, G Dodge, L Hunt               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             2:33.17  
     1) Thomas Mester 57                2) Larry Hunt 61                  
     3) John Graham 63                  4) Keith Meiklereid 64            
       40.78    38.51    42.19    31.69                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:48.27   1/27/2002 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         Simatacolos, Gatti-Vice, M. Murphy, S. Rogers     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:02.14  
     1) Alicia Vincent 26               2) Eric Ford 32                   
     3) Sarah Sarbacker 29              4) Shaun Hollinsworth 38          
       27.98    35.35    30.02    28.79                                    
  2 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'A'                             2:05.25  
     1) Sarah Lehner 26                 2) Peggy Rammer 47                
     3) Alan McClelland 26              4) Jeff Yeager 42                 
       30.81    36.99    25.80    31.65                                    
 -- Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                             X3:05.42  
     1) Mary Chlasta 51                 2) Phyllis Freeman-Junior 44      
     3) Bart Mackey 37                  4) Marisa Gordon 31               
     1:07.33    51.65    35.81    30.63                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.12   1/30/1999 Music City Masters                         
                         P. Krueger, M. Geist, P. Stricker, D. Challener   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:19.91  
     1) Sarah Sarbacker 29              2) Alicia Vincent 26              
     3) Eric Ford 32                    4) Bart Mackey 37                 
       36.11    44.59    29.78    29.43                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:56.40   1/25/2003 Huntsville Swim Assn.                      
                         S. Brown, T. Luther, M. Coultas, J. Scrip         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'B'                            2:27.32  
     1) Janice Bloink 53                2) John DeHaven 56                
     3) Richard Collins 65              4) Julie M Olson 36               
       43.33    38.60    33.04    32.35