Licensed to Kentucky Masters                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2010 WKGG - Barbara Stevens Mem. Masters Meet, Sanction #: 410-0001      
                      January 09, 2010, Bowling Green KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 27.72   1/25/1992 Susan Augustus                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen M. Boren          23 Excel-SE                         26.46M 
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.21   1/25/1992 Susan Augustus                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen M. Boren          23 Excel-SE                         58.26M 
      28.04   30.22                                                
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 27.32   1/29/2005 Michelle King                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen M. Boren          23 Excel-SE                         29.71  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:02.75   1/29/2005 Michelle King                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen M. Boren          23 Excel-SE                       1:09.30  
      32.12   37.18                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 26.39   1/27/2002 Jennifer Fernandez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marne McLyman             29 Excel-SE                         31.60  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 56.05   1/27/2002 Andrea Morrison                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Snyder              26 Nashville Y-SE                 1:06.25  
      31.69   34.56                                                
  2 Marne McLyman             29 Excel-SE                       1:09.27  
      32.12   37.15                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 33.06   1/10/2009 Erin Gast, Swim L'ville                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              28 Shoals Sharks-SE                 29.35M 
  2 Laura Smith               26 Nashville Y-SE                   34.32  
  3 Kelly Snyder              26 Nashville Y-SE                   34.53  
  4 Marne McLyman             29 Excel-SE                         40.14  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.65   1/10/2009 Erin Gast, Swim L'ville                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Smith               26 Nashville Y-SE                 1:14.65  
      36.83   37.82                                                
  2 Kelly Snyder              26 Nashville Y-SE                 1:15.44  
      36.61   38.83                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:30.86   1/18/1997 Jan Ward                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Snyder              26 Nashville Y-SE                 2:42.19  
      37.32   40.00   42.13   42.74                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 33.23  11/10/1990 Gina Gatti                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              28 Shoals Sharks-SE                 34.17  
  2 Ashley Rowatt Karpinos    29 Vandy-SE                         34.49  
  3 Sarah Lehner              27 Nashville Y-SE                   36.62  
  4 Marne McLyman             29 Excel-SE                         41.35  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.80   1/21/2006 Ashley Rowatt, Vanderbilt-15               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Rowatt Karpinos    29 Vandy-SE                       1:12.80M 
      35.09   37.71                                                
  2 Michele King              28 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:13.69  
      34.81   38.88                                                
  3 Sarah Lehner              27 Nashville Y-SE                 1:18.68  
      36.76   41.92                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.43  11/10/1990 Gina Gatti                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Lehner              27 Nashville Y-SE                 2:51.84  
      38.00   42.88   45.58   45.38                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 29.22   1/18/1997 Jan Ward                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              28 Shoals Sharks-SE                 27.63M 
  2 Ashley Rowatt Karpinos    29 Vandy-SE                         29.65  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:04.92   1/27/2001 Jennifer Guillory                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michele King              28 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:03.78M 
      29.77   34.01                                                
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.51  11/10/1990 Gina Gatti                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Rowatt Karpinos    29 Vandy-SE                       1:07.78  
      32.46   35.32                                                
  2 Sarah Lehner              27 Nashville Y-SE                 1:14.41  
      35.46   38.95                                                
  3 Kelly Snyder              26 Nashville Y-SE                 1:17.08  
      34.18   42.90                                                
  4 Laura Smith               26 Nashville Y-SE                 1:18.23  
      35.80   42.43                                                
 -- Marne McLyman             29 Excel-SE                            DQ  
      41.28   45.33                                                
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:19.87   1/21/2006 Ashley Rowatt, Vanderbilt-15               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Rowatt Karpinos    29 Vandy-SE                       2:23.03  
      31.78   36.85   40.90   33.50                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 25.92  11/10/1990 Melinda Schmitt                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Olson             31 Excel-SE                         29.00  
  2 Shelly A Calonge          32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.72  
  3 Suzanne Greenwalt         32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               39.80  
  4 Marisa Gordon             32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.70  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 59.00   1/28/1995 Jeannie Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johanna Michel            34 Excel-SE                       1:12.50  
      34.51   37.99                                                
  2 Shelly A Calonge          32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:16.31  
      35.73   40.58                                                
  3 Suzanne Greenwalt         32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:27.17  
      41.17   46.00                                                
  4 Marisa Gordon             32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:56.48  
      51.10 1:05.38                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:01.18   1/25/1992 Amy Pope                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johanna Michel            34 Excel-SE                       2:41.00  
      36.81   41.25   42.39   40.55                                
  2 Suzanne Greenwalt         32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:23.08  
      47.38   51.17   52.86   51.67                                
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 5:17.90   1/25/1992 Amy Pope                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johanna Michel            34 Excel-SE                       7:09.14  
      35.31   41.87   43.67   44.23   44.66   44.19   44.72   44.59
      43.66   42.24                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 31.31   1/29/2005 Alexandra Nieto                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               34.74  
  2 Marisa Gordon             32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               57.16  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.47   1/21/2006 Alexandra Nieto, Swim Louisville-          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:14.21  
      36.53   37.68                                                
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:23.07   1/21/2006 Alexandra Nieto, Swim Louisville-          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:39.32  
      37.22   39.70   41.40   41.00                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 35.99   1/27/2002 Christine Simatacolos                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johanna Michel            34 Excel-SE                         39.13  
  2 Shelly A Calonge          32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               42.66  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:17.31   1/27/2002 Christine Simatacolos                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Olson             31 Excel-SE                       1:23.37  
      39.59   43.78                                                
  2 Johanna Michel            34 Excel-SE                       1:26.11  
      40.53   45.58                                                
  3 Shelly A Calonge          32 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:31.46  
      42.50   48.96                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 28.47  11/10/1990 Melinda Schmitt                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Olson             31 Excel-SE                         31.76  
  2 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.33  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:22.76  11/10/1990 Melinda Schmitt                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Sarbacker           30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:44.40  
      36.64   40.97   49.58   37.21                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 26.68   1/18/1997 Jeannie Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie M Olson             37 W. KY Gators-KY                  30.27  
  2 Molly Sehring             35 Nashville Y-SE                   32.52  
  3 Elizabeth Sisler          39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               37.03  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 59.08   1/31/2004 Heather Rietz                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie M Olson             37 W. KY Gators-KY                1:09.01  
      32.79   36.22                                                
  2 Molly Sehring             35 Nashville Y-SE                 1:13.63  
      36.52   37.11                                                
  3 Elizabeth Sisler          39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:28.31  
      40.73   47.58                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.37   1/12/2008 Alexandra Nieto, Swim L'ville              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:17.99  
      32.46   34.37   35.23   35.93                                
  2 Elizabeth Sisler          39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:17.31  
      41.83   49.14   54.22   52.12                                
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 5:28.05   1/12/2008 Alexandra Nieto, Swim L'ville              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:55.28  
      31.32   34.82   35.78   36.44   36.49   36.47   35.98   36.39
      36.46   35.13                                                
  2 Molly Sehring             35 Nashville Y-SE                 7:17.19  
      36.72   43.29   45.47   45.43   44.94   44.89   44.90   44.62
      43.65   43.28                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 32.58   1/25/2003 Melanie Coultas                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.25M 
  2 Molly Sehring             35 Nashville Y-SE                   38.04  
  3 Julie M Olson             37 W. KY Gators-KY                  39.65  
  4 Elizabeth Sisler          39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               46.47  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.07   1/21/2006 Helen Naylor, Vanderbilt-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:09.87M 
      34.23   35.64                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 29.51   1/30/1999 Jeannie Harrington                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie M Olson             37 W. KY Gators-KY                  33.67  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:07.48   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmen Dorris             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:12.19  
      33.70   38.49                                                
  2 Molly Sehring             35 Nashville Y-SE                 1:24.93  
      38.81   46.12                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 27.00   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             41 Excel-SE                         26.62M 
  2 Kathryn David             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               30.67  
  3 Dee Davis                 43 Excel-SE                         31.85  
  4 Emily Moore               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               37.22  
  5 Johnna Davis              41 Nashville Y-SE                   39.58  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 59.12   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             41 Excel-SE                         58.59M 
      28.79   29.80                                                
  2 Johnna Davis              41 Nashville Y-SE                 1:35.23  
      46.61   48.62                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:10.62   1/12/2008 Jill Gellatly, Woodlands-25                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              40 Vandy-SE                       2:12.48  
      31.55   33.99   34.21   32.73                                
  2 Kathryn David             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:41.73  
      36.62   39.84   42.99   42.28                                
  3 Emily Moore               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:12.75  
      42.30   48.71   51.50   50.24                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 5:54.10   1/29/2005 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              40 Vandy-SE                       5:42.69M 
      31.59   34.49   34.81   34.81   34.74   34.76   34.58   34.77
      34.61   33.53                                                
  2 Dee Davis                 43 Excel-SE                       7:03.29  
      34.30   41.40   42.44   43.31   43.51   43.46   44.35   44.06
      43.03   43.43                                                
  3 Susan Ehringer            41 Swim L'Ville-KY                7:09.20  
      37.45   41.77   42.26   42.82   43.75   43.38   43.96   44.56
      44.20   45.05                                                
  4 Julie Foster              42 UNAT-KY                        7:10.59  
      34.99   42.39   44.00   45.16   44.09   44.17   44.20   44.48
      43.23   43.88                                                
  5 Emily Moore               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             8:36.16  
      43.32   50.94   54.18   55.25   53.47   53.78   53.41   51.03
      50.77   50.01                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 31.32   1/27/2002 Sarah Banko                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            41 Swim L'Ville-KY                  36.22  
  2 Emily Moore               42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               44.65  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:08.62   1/27/2002 Sarah Banko                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              40 Vandy-SE                       1:10.35  
      34.66   35.69                                                
  2 Susan Ehringer            41 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:19.20  
      38.69   40.51                                                
  3 Julie Foster              42 UNAT-KY                        1:20.65  
      39.77   40.88                                                
  4 Suzanne Kazo              41 Excel-SE                       1:24.51  
      41.84   42.67                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:27.02   1/12/2008 Jill Gellatly, Woodlands-25                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Foster              42 UNAT-KY                        3:01.02  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 34.55   1/23/1993 Alice Wright-Belknap                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             41 Excel-SE                         37.97  
  2 Dee Davis                 43 Excel-SE                         40.22  
  3 Susan Ehringer            41 Swim L'Ville-KY                  45.25  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:17.50   1/23/1993 Alice Wright-Belknap                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dee Davis                 43 Excel-SE                       1:25.57  
      41.84   43.73                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:51.70   1/23/1993 Alice Wright-Belknap                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suzanne Kazo              41 Excel-SE                       3:09.65  
      43.86   47.83   49.06   48.90                                
  2 Dee Davis                 43 Excel-SE                       3:11.03  
      44.23   49.91   49.32   47.57                                
  3 Kathryn David             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:18.26  
      43.16   49.71   51.65   53.74                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 29.70   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             41 Excel-SE                         29.29M 
  2 Kathryn David             42 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               34.92  
  3 Susan Ehringer            41 Swim L'Ville-KY                  42.74  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:08.79   1/10/2009 Heather Rietz, Excel Aq.-SE                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             41 Excel-SE                       1:08.50M 
      31.62   36.88                                                
  2 Helen Naylor              40 Vandy-SE                       1:10.70  
      33.25   37.45                                                
  3 Suzanne Kazo              41 Excel-SE                       1:22.20  
      40.35   41.85                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:27.54   1/12/2008 Jill Gellatly, Woodlands-25                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              40 Vandy-SE                       2:30.19  
      33.50   38.00   44.40   34.29                                
  2 Suzanne Kazo              41 Excel-SE                       2:59.39  
      40.39   47.26   50.29   41.45                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 28.51   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Parsons             47 Music City-SE                    29.79  
  2 Laura Haury               47 W. KY Gators-KY                  35.71  
  3 Eleanor Gilchrist         49 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               36.65  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:02.73   1/21/2006 Cindy Ciampa, Paducah-41                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Haury               47 W. KY Gators-KY                1:21.42  
      38.10   43.32                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.57   1/25/2003 Joan Byrne                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Haury               47 W. KY Gators-KY                3:09.59  
      41.99   47.17   49.89   50.54                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 38.56   1/21/2006 Ann Curtis, Mid. Tenn.-15                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Parsons             47 Music City-SE                    37.99M 
  2 Laura Haury               47 W. KY Gators-KY                  48.38  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:28.78  11/10/1990 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Parsons             47 Music City-SE                  1:21.48M 
      39.26   42.22                                                
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:13.31   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Parsons             47 Music City-SE                  1:17.16  
      37.52   39.64                                                
  2 Laura Haury               47 W. KY Gators-KY                1:40.61  
      48.31   52.30                                                
  3 Eleanor Gilchrist         49 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:54.11  
      51.14 1:02.97                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 29.20   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Bloink             54 W. KY Gators-KY                  41.37  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.31   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:26.15  
      42.24   43.91                                                
  2 Diana Carbone             54 W. KY Gators-KY                2:33.33  
    1:12.30 1:21.03                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:29.46   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:16.51  
      43.42   51.06   52.95   49.08                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 39.61   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Bloink             54 W. KY Gators-KY                  46.94  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:23.88   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:47.10  
      50.90   56.20                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 42.77   1/23/1993 Tita Arnold                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Bloink             54 W. KY Gators-KY                  55.97  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:32.59   1/23/1993 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:50.90  
      53.31   57.59                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 32.78   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Paris               63 Sky Ind.-KY                      46.32  
  2 Pam Footit                61 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               49.68  
  3 Betty Ragland             60 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:05.81  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.17   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Paris               63 Sky Ind.-KY                    1:42.78  
      48.14   54.64                                                
  2 Betty Ragland             60 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:30.90  
    1:08.79 1:22.11                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:39.80   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Paris               63 Sky Ind.-KY                    3:40.79  
      50.07   57.27   56.99   56.46                                
  2 Betty Ragland             60 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:25.27  
    1:16.23 1:24.98 2:44.98                                        
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 7:01.41   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Paris               63 Sky Ind.-KY                    9:43.19  
      50.50   56.28   59.11   59.49   59.99   59.74 1:02.76   59.32
      59.06   56.94                                                
  2 Betty Ragland             60 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE            14:09.27  
    1:10.21 1:21.15 1:25.50 1:25.76 1:28.36 1:28.45 1:28.22 1:26.40
    1:26.69 1:28.53                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 37.99   1/29/2005 Mary Pohlmann                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Footit                61 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               52.91  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 45.61   1/25/1992 C. Ferguson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Footit                61 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               59.98  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 48.82    2/2/1994 C. Ferguson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Footit                61 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:01.19  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 37.91   1/21/2006 Barbara Dillard, Cedar City-15               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East-KY                  43.25  
  2 Lois Britt                67 W. KY Gators-KY                  44.01  
  3 Jodi Rowatt               66 Lakeside-KY                      58.17  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:35.35   1/10/2009 Tita Arnold, Wildcats                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Britt                67 W. KY Gators-KY                1:37.16  
      45.47   51.69                                                
  2 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East-KY                1:42.02  
      48.20   53.82                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 3:11.96   1/12/2008 Tita Arnold, Wildcats                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Britt                67 W. KY Gators-KY                3:29.14  
      46.59   53.85   55.48   53.22                                
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 8:12.73   1/12/2008 Tita Arnold, Wildcats                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East-KY                9:28.79  
      47.70   56.98   56.98   58.38   58.46   59.47   59.21   58.44
      57.89   55.28                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 45.10   1/21/2007 Barbara Dillard, Cedar City                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Britt                67 W. KY Gators-KY                  52.43  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 56.44   1/18/1998 Lois Barnes                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East-KY                1:00.36  
  2 Jodi Rowatt               66 Lakeside-KY                    1:00.89  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 2:02.27   1/30/1999 Lois Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              65 Baptist East-KY                2:08.89  
    1:00.69 1:08.20                                                
  2 Jodi Rowatt               66 Lakeside-KY                    2:12.84  
    1:03.73 1:09.11                                                
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 4:23.25   1/30/1999 Lois Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jodi Rowatt               66 Lakeside-KY                    4:52.57  
    1:07.16 1:15.84 1:16.42 1:13.15                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 20.66   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Chlasta             24 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               23.14  
  2 Armin Orucevic            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               25.77  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 45.82   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East-KY                  55.37  
      26.58   28.79                                                
  2 Armin Orucevic            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:01.24  
      29.40   31.84                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 2:12.29   1/29/2005 Billy Sexton                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East-KY                2:03.63M 
      27.03   30.95   32.79   32.86                                
  2 Armin Orucevic            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             2:24.48  
      31.32 1:14.24   38.92                                        
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 4:55.46   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armin Orucevic            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             6:56.24  
      30.88 1:15.88 2:06.94 1:31.39 1:31.15                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 27.99   1/20/1996 Brad Schmied                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East-KY                  31.33  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 23.02   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Chlasta             24 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               26.12  
  2 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East-KY                  27.34  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 56.60   1/25/2003 Craig Evans                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Cooksey             20 Baptist East-KY                1:00.18  
      27.77   32.41                                                
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 59.43   1/21/2007 Jeremiah Cohen, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Chlasta             24 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               59.83  
      26.90   32.93                                                
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 2:08.04   1/21/2006 Jeremiah Y Cohen, Vanderbilt-15            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Chlasta             24 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:16.55  
      28.72   34.23   41.72   31.88                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 22.26   1/31/2004 John Stratman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mirhamed Dalilheirati     29 Nashville Y-SE                   24.65  
  2 David Callahan            29 Nashville Y-SE                   26.32  
  3 Brian Gilbert             26 Swim L'Ville-KY                  28.15  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 50.48   1/31/2004 John Stratman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Karpinos           28 Vandy-SE                         53.39  
      25.46   27.93                                                
  2 Mirhamed Dalilheirati     29 Nashville Y-SE                   56.76  
      27.67   29.09                                                
  3 David Callahan            29 Nashville Y-SE                 1:01.00  
      29.04   31.96                                                
  4 Brian Gilbert             26 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:06.40  
      33.17   33.23                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:53.67   1/29/2000 Patrick Krueger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           28 Vandy-SE                       2:00.77  
      27.59   30.74   31.43   31.01                                
  2 Brian Gilbert             26 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:28.41  
      35.13   40.07   39.10   34.11                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 25.79   1/25/1992 Mike Gonzales                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Karpinos           28 Vandy-SE                         27.81  
  2 David Callahan            29 Nashville Y-SE                   37.40  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 28.84   1/28/1995 Abraham Solano                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mirhamed Dalilheirati     29 Nashville Y-SE                   32.47  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:19.50   1/28/1995 Dale Mercker                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           28 Vandy-SE                       2:36.08  
      34.95   40.34   40.68   40.11                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 25.00   1/25/1992 Mike Gonzales                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Karpinos           28 Vandy-SE                         25.44  
  2 Mirhamed Dalilheirati     29 Nashville Y-SE                   28.03  
  3 Nick DiGuiseppe           28 Vandy-SE                         28.58  
  4 Brian Gilbert             26 Swim L'Ville-KY                  33.32  
  5 David Callahan            29 Nashville Y-SE                   33.66  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 55.53   1/28/1995 Abraham Solano                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Karpinos           28 Vandy-SE                         57.70  
      26.74   30.96                                                
  2 Nick DiGuiseppe           28 Vandy-SE                       1:04.32  
      29.61   34.71                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 58.57   1/30/1999 Patrick Krueger                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Karpinos           28 Vandy-SE                         59.39  
      26.84   32.55                                                
  2 Mirhamed Dalilheirati     29 Nashville Y-SE                 1:06.24  
      30.57   35.67                                                
  3 Nick DiGuiseppe           28 Vandy-SE                       1:08.28  
      32.37   35.91                                                
 -- David Callahan            29 Nashville Y-SE                      DQ  
      34.74   46.01                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 23.25   1/18/1997 Jeff Hogg                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 Swim L'Ville-KY                  23.88  
  2 Jeffrey Glass             30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               26.03  
  3 Eric Dustin Owens         33 Nashville Y-SE                   26.40  
  4 Eric Ford                 33 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               27.11  
  5 Alex Kisel                30 Shoals Sharks-SE                 30.31  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 50.63   1/29/2005 Scott Dick                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Glass             30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               57.48  
      27.94   29.54                                                
  2 Eric Ford                 33 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:00.01  
      28.76   31.25                                                
  3 Alex Kisel                30 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:11.64  
      32.79   38.85                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:52.74   1/25/1992 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:00.28  
      27.40   30.18   31.72   30.98                                
  2 Alex Kisel                30 Shoals Sharks-SE               2:49.69  
      36.79   43.81   46.22   42.87                                
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 5:07.12   1/25/1992 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             32 Vandy-SE                       5:56.30  
      31.92   35.22   36.91   36.71   35.57   35.57   36.24   35.46
      37.43   35.27                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 27.86   1/31/2004 Dee Wilkins                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         33 Nashville Y-SE                   31.36  
  2 Eric Ford                 33 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               36.62  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:12.67   1/23/1993 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             32 Vandy-SE                       2:26.65  
      34.49   37.31   38.22   36.63                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 30.30   1/25/1992 Bob Peck                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         33 Nashville Y-SE                   32.44  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.96   1/25/1992 Bob Peck                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:09.46  
      33.24   36.22                                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 25.35   1/25/1992 Peter Edwards                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 Swim L'Ville-KY                  26.30  
  2 Eric Dustin Owens         33 Nashville Y-SE                   29.01  
  3 Jeffrey Glass             30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.03  
  4 Eric Ford                 33 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               30.30  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.24   1/20/1996 Michael Neal                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toru Takahata             32 Vandy-SE                       1:05.87  
      30.05   35.82                                                
  2 Jeffrey Glass             30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:09.51  
      32.45   37.06                                                
  3 Eric Dustin Owens         33 Nashville Y-SE                 1:10.20  
      30.92   39.28                                                
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 2:07.80   1/27/2001 Patrick Krueger                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Schlegel             32 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:17.06  
      27.82   37.98   39.89   31.37                                
  2 Toru Takahata             32 Vandy-SE                       2:26.77  
      31.69   36.80   44.29   33.99                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 23.27   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny Marsh               37 Shoals Sharks-SE                 28.21  
  2 Bart Mackey               38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.43  
  3 Shaun Hollinsworth        39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.57  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 51.92   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Fuqua                38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               56.48  
      27.73   28.75                                                
  2 Bart Mackey               38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:07.83  
      30.74   37.09                                                
  3 Shaun Hollinsworth        39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:15.45  
      36.40   39.05                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:56.14   1/20/1996 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Mackey               38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:46.87  
      34.43   39.96   45.64   46.84                                
  2 Shaun Hollinsworth        39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:53.24  
      38.96   44.47   45.26   44.55                                
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 5:14.10   1/20/1996 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaun Hollinsworth        39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:51.95  
      36.39   44.31   48.41   49.45   48.39   47.67   48.74   49.17
      49.02   50.40                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 28.46   1/18/1997 Ron Finley                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenny Marsh               37 Shoals Sharks-SE                 36.92  
  2 Bart Mackey               38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               40.64  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 30.62   1/18/1998 Gilbert Beck                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Fuqua                38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               31.98  
  2 Kenny Marsh               37 Shoals Sharks-SE                 39.02  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.47   1/18/1998 Gilbert Beck                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Fuqua                38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:10.21  
      33.32   36.89                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 26.05   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Fuqua                38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               27.37  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.51   1/20/1996 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Fuqua                38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:04.63  
      30.71   33.92                                                
  2 Kenny Marsh               37 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:21.82  
      36.01   45.81                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 23.87   1/25/1992 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Anderson              44 Shoals Sharks-SE                 25.01  
  2 Anthony Moore             40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               25.95  
  3 Keenan Carver             43 Sky Ind.-KY                      26.57  
  4 Shane Scott               43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               27.72  
  5 Parrish Freeman           40 Nashville Y-SE                   29.75  
  6 Jeff Yeager               43 Nashville Y-SE                   31.72  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 52.56   1/25/1992 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Anderson              44 Shoals Sharks-SE                 56.24  
      27.38   28.86                                                
  2 Shane Scott               43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               59.88  
      28.72   31.16                                                
  3 Parrish Freeman           40 Nashville Y-SE                 1:11.10  
      33.67   37.43                                                
  4 Jeff Yeager               43 Nashville Y-SE                 1:12.85  
      35.36   37.49                                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 5:24.44  11/10/1990 John Nolan                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shane Scott               43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             6:17.21  
      33.92   35.39   36.49   37.41   38.48   38.71   39.30   39.88
      39.69   37.94                                                
  2 Jeff Yeager               43 Nashville Y-SE                 7:55.30  
      37.76   44.84   46.02   47.58   48.40   47.94   49.93   50.57
      50.54   51.72                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 27.45   1/25/1992 Bill Tingley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan Carver             43 Sky Ind.-KY                      31.05  
  2 Anthony Moore             40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               31.07  
  3 Parrish Freeman           40 Nashville Y-SE                   37.24  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 31.87   1/18/1997 James Huguenard                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Moore             40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.23  
  2 Keenan Carver             43 Sky Ind.-KY                      34.34  
  3 Jeff Yeager               43 Nashville Y-SE                   40.86  
  4 Parrish Freeman           40 Nashville Y-SE                   44.38  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:07.74   1/25/2003 Keith Shepherd                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Yeager               43 Nashville Y-SE                 1:30.26  
      43.73   46.53                                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 27.19   1/27/2001 Steve Franklin                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan Carver             43 Sky Ind.-KY                      27.98  
  2 Don Anderson              44 Shoals Sharks-SE                 28.02  
  3 Anthony Moore             40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               30.52  
  4 Parrish Freeman           40 Nashville Y-SE                   36.03  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 58.41   1/28/1995 J. Grubbs                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Anderson              44 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:08.32  
      32.54   35.78                                                
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.35   1/27/2002 Keith Shepherd                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony Moore             40 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:07.96  
      31.93   36.03                                                
  2 Shane Scott               43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:14.38  
      34.14   40.24                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 24.16   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Slattery              46 N Baltimore-MD                   24.49  
  2 Eric Smith                46 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.26  
  3 Dan Corley                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               27.44  
  4 Andre Valk                45 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.53  
  5 Don Moody                 48 Excel-SE                         28.31  
  6 Brian Poynter             47 Nashville Y-SE                   29.13  
  7 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East-KY                  29.59  
  8 Keith C Dennen            47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               31.42  
  9 Grant Barron              48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.34  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 52.57   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent Waide                45 Sky Ind.-KY                      54.80  
      26.50   28.30                                                
  2 Tim Slattery              46 N Baltimore-MD                   54.86  
      26.81   28.05                                                
  3 Eric Smith                46 W. KY Gators-KY                1:00.11  
      28.97   31.14                                                
  4 Dan Corley                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:00.82  
      29.52   31.30                                                
  5 Andre Valk                45 W. KY Gators-KY                1:02.50  
      30.23   32.27                                                
  6 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East-KY                1:07.26  
      32.78   34.48                                                
  7 Jeff McFall               46 Nashville Y-SE                 1:09.99  
      33.98   36.01                                                
  8 Keith C Dennen            47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:11.26  
      33.59   37.67                                                
  9 Grant Barron              48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:18.05  
      35.07   42.98                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:59.15   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:56.30M 
      27.32   29.31   29.83   29.84                                
  2 Andre Valk                45 W. KY Gators-KY                2:22.45  
      33.21   36.21   36.76   36.27                                
  3 Eric Smith                46 W. KY Gators-KY                2:23.92  
      32.87   36.11   37.96   36.98                                
  4 Keith C Dennen            47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:40.05  
      36.18   39.79   42.14   41.94                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 5:33.77   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:17.63M 
      28.98   30.93   31.59   32.10   32.39   32.54   32.69   32.48
      32.27   31.66                                                
  2 Andre Valk                45 W. KY Gators-KY                6:40.40  
      33.20   38.28   39.67   40.24   40.42   41.82   42.25   42.28
      42.35   39.89                                                
  3 Keith C Dennen            47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:19.56  
      34.08   40.93   43.61   44.15   44.61   45.40   46.47   45.20
      45.83   49.28                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 29.19   1/20/1996 Bill Tingley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               28.63M 
  2 Tim Slattery              46 N Baltimore-MD                   29.21  
  3 Kent Waide                45 Sky Ind.-KY                      30.12  
  4 Dan Corley                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.48  
  5 Jeff McFall               46 Nashville Y-SE                   42.34  
  6 Keith C Dennen            47 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               47.59  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:03.80   1/10/2009 Doug Thain, MTSC Hend'ville                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doug Thain                49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:01.28M 
      30.38   30.90                                                
  2 Kent Waide                45 Sky Ind.-KY                    1:05.95  
      32.25   33.70                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 31.58   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Poynter             47 Nashville Y-SE                   36.60  
  2 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East-KY                  41.30  
  3 Jeff McFall               46 Nashville Y-SE                   41.62  
  4 Grant Barron              48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               43.29  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:09.21   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent Waide                45 Sky Ind.-KY                    1:11.63  
      33.72   37.91                                                
  2 Brian Poynter             47 Nashville Y-SE                 1:19.63  
      37.83   41.80                                                
  3 Jeff McFall               46 Nashville Y-SE                 1:34.32  
      45.00   49.32                                                
  4 Grant Barron              48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:36.25  
      44.31   51.94                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:30.54   1/30/1999 James Huguenard                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Poynter             47 Nashville Y-SE                 3:00.76  
      40.76   45.72   47.68   46.60                                
  2 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East-KY                3:19.02  
      44.10   49.39   52.85   52.68                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 26.62   1/25/2003 Steve Franklin                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Slattery              46 N Baltimore-MD                   26.14M 
  2 Doug Thain                49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               26.43M 
  3 Eric Smith                46 W. KY Gators-KY                  29.30  
  4 Don Moody                 48 Excel-SE                         29.63  
  5 Andre Valk                45 W. KY Gators-KY                  32.31  
  6 Dan Corley                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.91  
  7 Jeff McFall               46 Nashville Y-SE                   37.86  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.34   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tim Slattery              46 N Baltimore-MD                 1:02.47  
      28.53   33.94                                                
  2 Don Moody                 48 Excel-SE                       1:09.31  
      32.44   36.87                                                
  3 Dan Corley                48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:18.87  
      37.57   41.30                                                
  4 Dennis Schauman           48 Baptist East-KY                1:21.77  
      38.25   43.52                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:23.67   1/27/2002 Larry Kress                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Don Moody                 48 Excel-SE                       2:39.01  
      33.17   41.93   47.24   36.67                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 24.74   1/18/1998 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            50 Baptist East-KY                  25.04  
  2 Howard Fuchs              54 Vandy-SE                         26.13  
  3 Ted Jepsen                52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               28.12  
  4 Lee McCroskey             52 Excel-SE                         28.69  
  5 Tim Zuelke                51 Shoals Sharks-SE                 30.81  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 54.09   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            51 Vandy-SE                         55.32  
      26.84   28.48                                                
  2 Judd Jones                51 Knoxville-SE                     56.99  
      27.27   29.72                                                
  3 Lee McCroskey             52 Excel-SE                       1:04.73  
      30.67   34.06                                                
  4 Bill Gittings             51 W. KY Gators-KY                1:07.17  
      31.72   35.45                                                
  5 Tim Zuelke                51 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:14.38  
      35.23   39.15                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.84   1/18/1998 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd Jones                51 Knoxville-SE                   2:08.01  
      29.44   31.57   33.06   33.94                                
  2 Ron Chlasta               52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:15.11  
      32.03   34.09   34.87   34.12                                
  3 Tim Zuelke                51 Shoals Sharks-SE               2:53.63  
      37.52   44.00   46.50   45.61                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 5:44.34   1/12/2008 Ron Chlasta, MTSC Hend'ville               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd Jones                51 Knoxville-SE                   5:51.78  
      30.89   33.54   34.96   35.64   35.78   36.49   36.36   36.92
      36.34   34.86                                                
  2 Keith Shepherd            50 Baptist East-KY                5:51.84  
      31.57   35.15   36.09   36.63   36.43   36.23   36.27   35.93
      35.34   32.20                                                
  3 Ron Chlasta               52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:56.05  
      31.72   34.55   35.67   36.54   36.75   36.42   36.20   36.16
      36.48   35.56                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 29.93   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard Fuchs              54 Vandy-SE                         31.00  
  2 Keith Shepherd            50 Baptist East-KY                  31.51  
  3 Bill Gittings             51 W. KY Gators-KY                  37.88  
  4 Tim Zuelke                51 Shoals Sharks-SE                 43.43  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:03.66   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd Jones                51 Knoxville-SE                   1:06.38  
      31.92   34.46                                                
  2 Bill Gittings             51 W. KY Gators-KY                1:23.95  
      39.91   44.04                                                
  3 Tim Zuelke                51 Shoals Sharks-SE               1:37.77  
      46.32   51.45                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:32.49   1/28/1995 Dan Behr                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Judd Jones                51 Knoxville-SE                   2:28.47M 
      33.21   37.21   38.86   39.19                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 33.18   1/21/2006 Randall Hartkemeyer, Mid. Tenn.-15           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            50 Baptist East-KY                  32.42M 
  2 Howard Fuchs              54 Vandy-SE                         34.26  
  2 Mike Phillips             53 Excel-SE                         34.26  
  4 Lee McCroskey             52 Excel-SE                         37.54  
  5 Ted Jepsen                52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.79  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:13.26   1/29/2005 Larry Kress                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Phillips             53 Excel-SE                       1:17.25  
      36.94   40.31                                                
  2 Bill Gittings             51 W. KY Gators-KY                1:32.16  
      43.43   48.73                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:40.78   1/29/2005 Larry Kress                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Phillips             53 Excel-SE                       2:51.11  
      41.53   45.18   43.77   40.63                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 27.57   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            51 Vandy-SE                         27.38M 
  2 Keith Shepherd            50 Baptist East-KY                  28.02  
  3 Howard Fuchs              54 Vandy-SE                         29.12  
  4 Ted Jepsen                52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.32  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.13   1/18/1997 John Graham                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            51 Vandy-SE                       1:05.02M 
      30.65   34.37                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:03.73   1/10/2009 Edmund Schmidt, Vandy                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            51 Vandy-SE                       1:04.57  
      29.68   34.89                                                
  2 Mike Phillips             53 Excel-SE                       1:13.13  
      34.56   38.57                                                
  3 Lee McCroskey             52 Excel-SE                       1:13.54  
      35.26   38.28                                                
  4 Ted Jepsen                52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:18.73  
      37.31   41.42                                                
  5 Bill Gittings             51 W. KY Gators-KY                1:22.85  
      38.56   44.29                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.50   1/28/1995 Dan Behr                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Schmidt            51 Vandy-SE                       2:22.68M 
      29.45   37.44   44.27   31.52                                
  2 Ted Jepsen                52 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:02.00  
      37.25   48.10   52.79   43.86                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 25.48   1/27/2001 Norman Scott                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James R Hansbrough        55 W. KY Gators-KY                  28.72  
  2 Bruno Griffin             56 W. KY Gators-KY                  37.13  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 56.42   1/25/2003 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James R Hansbrough        55 W. KY Gators-KY                1:05.76  
      31.19   34.57                                                
  2 Bruno Griffin             56 W. KY Gators-KY                1:20.93  
      38.98   41.95                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:15.72   1/25/2003 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             58 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:37.86  
      35.99   41.32   41.11   39.44                                
  2 James R Hansbrough        55 W. KY Gators-KY                2:37.99  
      34.00   41.11   44.16   38.72                                
  3 Bruno Griffin             56 W. KY Gators-KY                3:08.65  
      42.16 1:39.03   47.48                                        
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 6:04.60   1/27/2001 Norman Scott                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             58 Swim L'Ville-KY                6:51.37  
      33.41   41.81   41.64   42.06   41.94   42.32   41.98   41.75
      41.77   42.69                                                
  2 Jeff Stevens              56 W. KY Gators-KY                8:33.28  
      38.98   48.36   52.12   52.95   53.24   54.38   54.74   53.98
      53.19   51.34                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 33.95   1/12/2008 John Hellinger, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Hellinger            57 Vandy-SE                         35.17  
  2 F. William Taylor         55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.33  
  3 Bruno Griffin             56 W. KY Gators-KY                  46.90  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:15.68   1/12/2008 John Hellinger, Vandy                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Hellinger            57 Vandy-SE                       1:17.36  
      37.28   40.08                                                
  2 F. William Taylor         55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:21.95  
      37.92   44.03                                                
  3 Bruno Griffin             56 W. KY Gators-KY                1:44.07  
      48.47   55.60                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 31.23   1/30/1999 Robert Tesch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James R Hansbrough        55 W. KY Gators-KY                  32.46  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:09.93   1/27/2002 John Graham                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             58 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:18.12  
      36.06   42.06                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.79    2/2/1994 H Toshihiro                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Hellinger            57 Vandy-SE                       1:15.59  
      36.69   38.90                                                
  2 Thomas Mester             58 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:22.83  
      39.05   43.78                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:38.48   1/27/2001 John Graham                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             58 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:56.60  
      35.02   48.72   51.38   41.48                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 27.52   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              62 W. KY Gators-KY                  28.08  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 59.61   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              62 W. KY Gators-KY                1:01.99  
      29.96   32.03                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:16.45   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              62 W. KY Gators-KY                2:20.62  
      33.02   35.79   36.23   35.58                                
  2 John Graham               64 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:41.38  
      38.36   42.08   41.09   39.85                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 6:14.58   1/10/2009 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              62 W. KY Gators-KY                6:21.70  
      33.62   38.18   39.45   39.19   38.54   38.68   38.74   38.98
      39.36   36.96                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 36.76   1/12/2008 Larry Hunt, Swim L'ville                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 Swim L'Ville-KY                  36.05M 
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:22.14   1/12/2008 Larry Hunt, Swim L'ville                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:21.32M 
      38.08   43.24                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 3:04.28   1/12/2008 Larry Hunt, Swim L'ville                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:02.69M 
      40.59   46.17   48.55   47.38                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 33.04   1/21/2007 Stephen Hellmann, Wildcats                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 Swim L'Ville-KY                  32.74M 
  2 John Graham               64 Swim L'Ville-KY                  36.82  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:14.59   1/21/2007 John Graham, Swim L'ville                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               64 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:27.23  
      40.70   46.53                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:58.60   1/21/2007 John Graham, Swim L'ville                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- John Graham               64 Swim L'Ville-KY                     DQ  
      42.18   50.10   53.69   49.85                                
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:14.10   1/12/2008 Lynn D Olson, W. KY Gators                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                62 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:17.64  
      38.11   39.53                                                
  2 Lynn D Olson              62 W. KY Gators-KY                1:18.36  
      38.78   39.58                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:56.19   1/21/2007 John Graham, Swim L'ville                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               64 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:07.86  
      37.71   54.27   52.93   42.95                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 29.77   1/23/1993 Eric Youngquist                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oleh Koropey              65 W. KY Gators-KY                  43.85  
  2 Gerald Hennessee          67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:54.68  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.18   1/23/1993 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oleh Koropey              65 W. KY Gators-KY                1:43.96  
      47.82   56.14                                                
  2 Gerald Hennessee          67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:34.32  
    1:44.77 3:49.55                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 2:25.31   1/23/1993 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Lancina             69 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:14.96  
      44.43   50.08   51.34   49.11                                
  2 Oleh Koropey              65 W. KY Gators-KY                4:14.25  
      56.18 1:05.53 1:07.60 1:04.94                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 39.01   1/12/2008 Ralph Johanson, Swim L'ville                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            69 Swim L'Ville-KY                  40.09  
  2 Roger Lancina             69 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               42.59  
  3 Oleh Koropey              65 W. KY Gators-KY                  51.52  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:26.89   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            69 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:29.62  
      42.34   47.28                                                
  2 Roger Lancina             69 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:36.31  
      45.23   51.08                                                
  3 Oleh Koropey              65 W. KY Gators-KY                1:58.13  
      53.21 1:04.92                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 3:24.73   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            69 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:25.69  
      45.34   52.99   55.03   52.33                                
  2 Roger Lancina             69 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:37.73  
      48.38   54.13   58.24   56.98                                
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:31.02   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            69 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:31.79  
      45.21   46.58                                                
  2 Roger Lancina             69 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:40.26  
      51.55   48.71                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 40.35   1/20/1996 Ed Lambert                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                73 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               42.88  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 42.70   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                73 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               56.93  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 42.96   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                73 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               59.72  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 2:01.33    2/2/1994 Walter Wunderlich                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                73 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:25.95  
    1:09.55 1:16.40                                                
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 1:33.64   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepsen                73 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:09.11  
    1:05.72 1:03.39                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 1:27.80   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            84 St Louis Masters-OZ            1:34.39  
      45.22   49.17                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 2:10.22   1/27/2002 Herman Forest                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            84 St Louis Masters-OZ            1:51.96M 
      54.59   57.37                                                
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            84 St Louis Masters-OZ              50.41  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            84 St Louis Masters-OZ            1:55.98  
      55.59 1:00.39                                                
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
80+ Meet Rec: M 1:36.20   1/10/2009 Thomas O Maine, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas O Maine            84 St Louis Masters-OZ            1:43.43  
      48.86   54.57                                                
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 2:00.16   1/20/1996 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         D. Johnson, C. Grumblatt, M. Chisholm, J. Zeller  
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Excel Aquatics Master-SE  'A'                               2:03.60  
     1) Johanna Michel 34               2) Marne McLyman 29               
     3) Suzanne Kazo 41                 4) Kristen M. Boren 23            
       33.28    31.46    32.18    26.68                                    
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 2:08.89   1/27/2002 Excel Masters                              
                         K. Schwartz, J. Fernandez, A. Morrison, H. Rietz  
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Excel Aquatics Master-SE  'A'                               2:18.13  
     1) Suzanne Kazo 41                 2) Johanna Michel 34              
     3) Kristen M. Boren 23             4) Marne McLyman 29               
       39.81    39.01    29.19    30.12                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:55.86   1/27/2002 Excel Masters                              
                         A. Morrison, S. Grebe, H. Rietz, J. Fernandez     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Downtown YMCA of  Middle TN-SE  'A'                         2:03.00  
     1) Molly Sehring 35                2) Laura Smith 26                 
     3) Kelly Snyder 26                 4) Sarah Lehner 27                
       32.06    31.97    29.20    29.77                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:15.18   1/28/1995 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         M. Ward, G. Gatti, B. Nastasi, J. Barnet          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Downtown YMCA of  Middle TN-SE  'A'                         2:14.51M 
     1) Laura Smith 26                  2) Sarah Lehner 27                
     3) Kelly Snyder 26                 4) Molly Sehring 35               
       33.76    36.21    32.43    32.11                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:40.54  
     1) Mary Chlasta 52                 2) Shelly A Calonge 32            
     3) Kathryn David 42                4) Emily Moore 42                 
       46.17    42.35    35.13    36.89                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:37.78   1/30/1999 Lakeside Masters                           
                         C. Fowler, J. Luebbe, John Gleason, Jim Gleason   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                         1:40.01  
     1) Nick DiGuiseppe 28              2) Toru Takahata 32               
     3) Justin Karpinos 28              4) Edmund Schmidt 51              
       25.34    25.55    25.16    23.96                                    
  2 Downtown YMCA of  Middle TN-SE  'A'                         1:50.38  
     1) David Callahan 29               2) Jeff Yeager 43                 
     3) Mirhamed Dalilheirati 29        4) Eric Dustin Owens 33           
       27.94    30.94    24.33    27.17                                    
  3 Shoals Sharks Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                      1:56.17  
     1) Kenny Marsh 37                  2) Tim Zuelke 51                  
     3) Alex Kisel 30                   4) Don Anderson 44                
       29.59    31.60    30.20    24.78                                    
  4 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             1:59.15  
     1) Brian Gilbert 26                2) John Graham 64                 
     3) Thomas Mester 58                4) Mike Schlegel 32               
       28.21    33.40    33.54    24.00                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:48.82   1/23/1993 Western Ky Gators                          
                         M. Gonzales, R. Prieskorn, R. Finley, L. Olson    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                         1:56.81  
     1) Howard Fuchs 54                 2) John Hellinger 57              
     3) Justin Karpinos 28              4) Nick DiGuiseppe 28             
       31.03    35.19    25.76    24.83                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'C'                              1:57.71  
     1) Doug Thain 49                   2) Will Fuqua 38                  
     3) Jeffrey Glass 30                4) Eric Ford 33                   
       28.91    32.90    29.12    26.78                                    
  3 Downtown YMCA of  Middle TN-SE  'A'                         2:04.73  
     1) Eric Dustin Owens 33            2) Brian Poynter 47               
     3) Mirhamed Dalilheirati 29        4) Jeff McFall 46                 
       31.80    35.91    26.96    30.06                                    
  4 Shoals Sharks Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                      2:20.71  
     1) Tim Zuelke 51                   2) Kenny Marsh 37                 
     3) Don Anderson 44                 4) Alex Kisel 30                  
       41.59    38.92    30.19    30.01                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:40.92   1/25/1992 Lakeside Masters                           
                         J. Nolan, W. Tingley, T. Finnegan, L. Keaton      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Doug Thain 49                   2) Shaun Hollinsworth 39          
     3) Dan Corley 48                   4) Ron Chlasta 52                 
       24.69    33.14    26.44    29.91                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:58.92   1/28/1995 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         D. Behr, G. Dodge, M. Lemke, J. Grubbs            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:22.06  
     1) Shane Scott 43                  2) Grant Barron 48                
     3) Dan Corley 48                   4) Ron Chlasta 52                 
       35.88    43.55    33.10    29.53                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:46.91   1/20/1996 Music City Masters                         
                         S Bartelson, H E Jones, R Mullican, S Smartt      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:02.19  
     1) F. William Taylor 55            2) Keith C Dennen 47              
     3) Ted Jepsen 52                   4) Grant Barron 48                
       29.03    31.99    16.72    44.45                                    
 -- Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Eric Smith 46                   2) James R Hansbrough 55          
     3) Andre Valk 45                   4) Lynn D Olson 62                
       26.94    29.10    26.83    28.22                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:05.03   1/10/2009 Western Ky. Green Gators, W. KY Gators     
                         B Gittings, J Stevens, J Hansbrough, G Buckman    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:13.82  
     1) Andre Valk 45                   2) Eric Smith 46                  
     3) James R Hansbrough 55           4) Lynn D Olson 62                
       37.75    36.00    31.26    28.81                                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:26.67   1/21/2006 Swim Louisville Area Masters, Swim Louisvil
                         R Johanson, G Reed, G Dodge, L Hunt               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             2:32.24  
     1) Thomas Mester 58                2) Ralph Johanson 69              
     3) John Graham 64                  4) Larry Hunt 62                  
       41.57    39.09    38.50    33.08                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:42.99   1/29/2005 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         J. Nieto, A. Nieto, S. Beltrame, S. Dick          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Middle Tenn. Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                      X2:22.51  
     1) Armin Orucevic 22               2) Eleanor Gilchrist 49           
     3) Pam Footit 61                   4) Billie Richardson 39           
       26.99    38.79    47.33    29.40                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:55.78   1/27/2001 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         J. Bergert, J. Guillory, J. Kappler, B. Ghrist    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:02.74  
     1) Sarah Sarbacker 30              2) Anthony Moore 40               
     3) Scott Chlasta 24                4) Carmen Dorris 38               
       34.58    33.11    27.22    27.83                                    
 -- Middle Tenn. Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                      X3:20.69  
     1) Eleanor Gilchrist 49            2) Pam Footit 61                  
     3) Armin Orucevic 22               4) Billie Richardson 39           
       55.04    38.03  1:00.71    46.91                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:48.27   1/27/2002 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         Simatacolos, Gatti-Vice, M. Murphy, S. Rogers     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Excel Aquatics Master-SE  'A'                               1:51.09  
     1) Don Moody 48                    2) Abigail Olson 31               
     3) Heather Rietz 41                4) Mike Phillips 53               
       28.81    28.08    27.33    26.87                                    
  2 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'B'                         1:56.29  
     1) John Hellinger 57               2) Helen Naylor 40                
     3) Ashley Rowatt Karpinos 29       4) Howard Fuchs 54                
       32.25    29.09    28.60    26.35                                    
  3 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              1:59.55  
     1) Jeffrey Glass 30                2) Shelly A Calonge 32            
     3) Sarah Sarbacker 30              4) Eric Ford 33                   
       28.07    29.60    33.95    27.93                                    
  4 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:53.18  
     1) Jon Jepsen 73                   2) Roger Lancina 69               
     3) Marisa Gordon 32                4) Betty Ragland 60               
       43.46    32.35    15.75  1:21.62                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.12   1/30/1999 Music City Masters                         
                         P. Krueger, M. Geist, P. Stricker, D. Challener   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'B'                         2:00.90M 
     1) Toru Takahata 32                2) Ashley Rowatt Karpinos 29      
     3) Edmund Schmidt 51               4) Helen Naylor 40                
       30.06    34.36    27.55    28.93                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:46.73  
     1) Marisa Gordon 32                2) Bart Mackey 38                 
     3) Ted Jepsen 52                   4) Elizabeth Sisler 39            
       55.23    40.93    33.74    36.83                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:56.40   1/25/2003 Huntsville Swim Assn.                      
                         S. Brown, T. Luther, M. Coultas, J. Scrip         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:02.91  
     1) Bart Mackey 38                  2) Will Fuqua 38                  
     3) Elizabeth Sisler 39             4) Carmen Dorris 38               
       30.35    26.81    37.05    28.70                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:05.12  
     1) Kathryn David 42                2) Shane Scott 43                 
     3) Emily Moore 42                  4) Anthony Moore 40               
       32.07    27.64    39.72    25.69                                    
  3 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:19.12  
     1) Janice Bloink 54                2) Bruno Griffin 56               
     3) Julie M Olson 37                4) Bill Gittings 51               
       42.36    35.09    31.58    30.09                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:05.81   1/25/2003 Huntsville Swim Assn.                      
                         M. Coultas, S. Brown, J. Scrip, T. Luther         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:44.52  
     1) Laura Haury 47                  2) Bruno Griffin 56               
     3) Julie M Olson 37                4) Bill Gittings 51               
       53.02    16.78  1:04.12    30.60