2006 Long Course Mini-Meet - 7/9/2006                     
                      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Howington         30 Swim Kentucky                    38.60  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Howington         30 Swim Kentucky                  3:46.18  
                1:51.10   3:46.18 (1:55.08)                                        
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jessica Howington         30 Swim Kentucky                       DQ  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             39 Swim Kentucky                    36.96  
  2 Susan Ehringer            38 Swim Kentucky                    41.37  
  3 Bobbi Quesenberry         39 Swim Kentucky                    41.86  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             39 Swim Kentucky                  3:15.93  
                1:37.71   3:15.93 (1:38.22)                                        
  2 Susan Ehringer            38 Swim Kentucky                  3:20.82  
                1:36.59   3:20.82 (1:44.23)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            38 Swim Kentucky                  1:55.53  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            38 Swim Kentucky                    47.19  
  2 Bobbi Quesenberry         39 Swim Kentucky                    48.08  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Duncan           44 Swim Kentucky                    33.64  
  2 Pam Kimmel                42 Swim Kentucky                    37.09  
  3 Frances Jones             44 Swim Kentucky                    38.59  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frances Jones             44 Swim Kentucky                  1:56.66  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Duncan           44 Swim Kentucky                    39.56  
  2 Pam Kimmel                42 Swim Kentucky                    45.81  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Martin                49 Swim Kentucky                    32.75  
  2 Helen Glish               45 Swim Kentucky                    38.36  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           49 Swim Kentucky                  3:04.45  
                1:31.87   3:04.45 (1:32.58)                                        
  2 Amy Pope                  46 Swim Kentucky                  3:08.77  
                1:32.47   3:08.77 (1:36.30)                                        
  3 Helen Glish               45 Swim Kentucky                  3:44.55  
                1:48.77   3:44.55 (1:55.78)                                        
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           49 Swim Kentucky                  1:33.90  
  2 Amy Pope                  46 Swim Kentucky                  1:40.35  
  3 Helen Glish               45 Swim Kentucky                  1:51.43  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Stearns              49 Swim Kentucky                    35.42  
  2 Helen Glish               45 Swim Kentucky                    52.65  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Utz                53 Swim Kentucky                    45.02  
  2 Meg Smath                 50 Swim Kentucky                    45.51  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Utz                53 Swim Kentucky                  4:02.51  
                2:00.26   4:02.51 (2:02.25)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 50 Swim Kentucky                  1:55.45  
  2 Debbie Utz                53 Swim Kentucky                  2:06.71  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Utz                53 Swim Kentucky                  1:02.17  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Huntington           58 Swim Kentucky                    46.11  
  2 Patsy Kaelin              55 Swim Kentucky                  1:00.54  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Huntington           58 Swim Kentucky                  1:57.44  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Huntington           58 Swim Kentucky                  1:00.47  
  2 Patsy Kaelin              55 Swim Kentucky                  1:09.15  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Caitlin             62 Swim Kentucky                    44.67  
  2 Linda Hubbuch             61 Swim Kentucky                    46.84  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Hubbuch             61 Swim Kentucky                  4:02.81  
                2:02.21   4:02.81 (2:00.60)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Caitlin             62 Swim Kentucky                  1:00.81  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joyce Voit                72 Swim Kentucky                  2:53.35  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Philip Lubbehusen         22 Swim Kentucky                  1:17.02  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler            29 Swim Kentucky                    25.02  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler            29 Swim Kentucky                    27.65  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              39 Swim Kentucky                  1:15.41  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Ransdell             43 Swim Kentucky                    29.09  
  2 Michael Johmann           44 Swim Kentucky                    36.11  
  3 Mark Kaelin               40 Swim Kentucky                    36.42  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann           44 Swim Kentucky                  2:57.30  
                1:28.69   2:57.30 (1:28.61)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Ransdell             43 Swim Kentucky                    31.02  
  2 Michael Johmann           44 Swim Kentucky                    35.12  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Voorhees             48 Swim Kentucky                    28.28  
  2 Barry Whaley              47 Swim Kentucky                    31.88  
  3 Jimbo Martin Jr           48 Swim Kentucky                    33.31  
  4 Richard Carrico           47 Swim Kentucky                    37.84  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jimbo Martin Jr           48 Swim Kentucky                  3:19.29  
                1:38.07   3:19.29 (1:41.22)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry Whaley              47 Swim Kentucky                  1:25.86  
  2 Jimbo Martin Jr           48 Swim Kentucky                  1:39.44  
  3 Richard Carrico           47 Swim Kentucky                  2:02.08  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mike Higgs                45 Swim Kentucky                    30.34  
  2 John Voorhees             48 Swim Kentucky                    30.78  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Grubbs                52 Swim Kentucky                    30.03  
  2 Mark Kraemer              52 Swim Kentucky                    30.68  
  3 Charles Miesner           51 Swim Kentucky                    32.08  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Grubbs                52 Swim Kentucky                  3:10.04  
                1:34.26   3:10.04 (1:35.78)                                        
  2 Charles Miesner           51 Swim Kentucky                  3:30.76  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Grubbs                52 Swim Kentucky                  1:44.87  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Grubbs                52 Swim Kentucky                    34.27  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Diebold             58 Swim Kentucky                    37.29  
  2 Woody Turrentine          58 Swim Kentucky                    42.17  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Tingley           56 Swim Kentucky                  2:49.48  
                1:21.35   2:49.48 (1:28.13)                                        
  2 Woody Turrentine          58 Swim Kentucky                  4:26.87  
                2:14.03   4:26.87 (2:12.84)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody Turrentine          58 Swim Kentucky                  1:52.58  
  2 Frank Diebold             58 Swim Kentucky                  2:00.25  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woody Turrentine          58 Swim Kentucky                    48.92  
  2 Frank Diebold             58 Swim Kentucky                    50.12  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan           60 Swim Kentucky                    34.33  
  2 Stanley Bearden           63 Swim Kentucky                    45.87  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan           60 Swim Kentucky                  3:28.78  
                1:43.62   3:28.78 (1:45.16)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan           60 Swim Kentucky                  1:52.78  
 
Women 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 11:07.08  
     1) Amy Pope W46                    2) Mary Chris Curl W49            
     3) Robin Segnitz W39               4) Pam Martin W49                 
                1:22.65                             4:08.56 ( )         5:30.84 ( )
      6:55.14 (1:24.30)   8:25.03 (2:54.19)   9:42.90 (1:17.87)  11:07.08 (2:42.05)
 
Women 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 13:38.44  
     1) Meg Smath W50                   2) Frances Jones W44              
     3) Debbie Utz W53                  4) Jessica Howington W30          
                1:30.66   3:07.70 (3:07.70)   4:58.59 (1:50.89)   6:56.03 (3:48.33)
      8:33.37 (1:37.34)  10:11.38 (3:15.35)  11:51.34 (1:39.96)  13:38.44 (3:27.06)
 
Women 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 17:48.58  
     1) Vicki Caitlin W62               2) Linda Hubbuch W61              
     3) Patsy Kaelin W55                4) Joyce Voit W72                 
                2:19.65   4:42.03 (4:42.03)   6:37.70 (1:55.67)   8:43.01 (4:00.98)
     11:18.07 (2:35.06)  14:03.32 (5:20.31)  15:51.19 (1:47.87)  17:48.58 (3:45.26)
 
Men 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                  8:49.86  
     1) Nathan Knopf M23                2) Philip Lubbehusen M22          
     3) Dale Mercker M39                4) Jerrod Kappler M29             
                1:02.94   2:12.99 (2:12.99)   3:17.01 (1:04.02)   4:25.58 (2:12.59)
      5:28.37 (1:02.79)   6:42.49 (2:16.91)   7:45.96 (1:03.47)   8:49.86 (2:07.37)
 
Men 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 13:26.00  
     1) Woody Turrentine M58            2) Frank Diebold M58              
     3) Mark Kaelin M40                 4) Richard Carrico M47            
                1:39.11   3:25.03 (3:25.03)   5:05.54 (1:40.51)   6:49.99 (3:24.96)
      8:24.30 (1:34.31)  10:02.99 (3:13.00)  11:40.59 (1:37.60)  13:26.00 (3:23.01)
 
Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 10:18.95  
     1) Jon Shastid M58                 2) John Voorhees M48              
     3) Barry Whaley M47                4) Jimbo Martin Jr M48            
                1:12.94   2:30.32 (2:30.32)   3:41.78 (1:11.46)   4:57.66 (2:27.34)
      6:10.69 (1:13.03)   7:34.09 (2:36.43)   8:53.40 (1:19.31)  10:18.95 (2:44.86)
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                                 11:01.94  
     1) Rick Ransdell M43               2) Jim Grubbs M52                 
     3) Tom Mester M55                  4) Charles Miesner M51            
                1:13.79   2:30.13 (2:30.13)   3:58.63 (1:28.50)   5:36.84 (3:06.71)
      7:05.90 (1:29.06)   8:35.05 (2:58.21)   9:44.59 (1:09.54)  11:01.94 (2:26.89)
 
Men 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 13:41.94  
     1) Stanley Bearden M63             2) Thomas Finnegan M60            
     3) Glenn Hubbuch M61               4) William Tingley M56            
                1:42.24                             5:32.98 ( )         7:45.69 ( )
      9:18.73 (1:33.04)  10:58.85 (3:13.16)  12:16.94 (1:18.09)  13:41.94 (2:43.09)
 
Mixed 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                                 10:54.98  
     1) Margaret Duncan W44             2) Pam Kimmel W42                 
     3) Michael Johmann M44             4) Mike Higgs M45                 
                1:17.00   2:45.05 (2:45.05)   4:10.85 (1:25.80)   5:40.79 (2:55.74)
      7:05.18 (1:24.39)   8:32.49 (2:51.70)     8:56.76 (24.27)  10:54.98 (2:22.49)